Edition: 1st American Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. NOT EX LIB! 1999 Crown hard cover. Near New. Pages are clean & bright with little wear, spine ends are firm, very mild shelfwear. Great shape! 266 pages. With dust jacekt protector. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 266 pp. AS NEW. Stated "First American Edition. " Fine DJ. Widely-praised Canadian writer. read more
Edition: First American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An unread copy. read more
Edition: First American Edition, Ex-Library
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: Very good. Great book! Mild shelf wear on dj, library stamps, faint smudge on edge. From Library Journal Macfarlane, a columnist for the Toronto Globe & Mail, earned a measure of admiration for Come from Away, which won the Canadian Authors' Association Award for nonfiction in 1992. This is his first venture into fiction. The gist of th. read more
Edition: American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: New in new dust jacket. 256 p.; 1.00" x 8.55" x 5.89". "...a remarkable achievement, full of wit, intelligence and humane charm, " Toronto Star read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: Fine/Fine. 0517702622 An unread copy. NO rem. mark. read more
Edition: First edition. American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: Very Good in Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG/wraps. Uncorrected Proof, first edition. "Set among the islands & lakes of cottage country, this major first novel from one of Canada's premier writers explores the stories of 3 generations of lost summers. " Short-listed for the 1999 Giller Prize and co-winner of Chapters / Books in Canada First Novel Award. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780517702628ISBN:0517702622
Description: 0517702622. Uncorrected proof. Very Good or better in wrappers. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. 0517702622 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.