» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 10/26/1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. Illustrated Karl Karalus other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed thus Binding: boards Publisher: Weathervane Books, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Fine/n-fine. Remainder mark. folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book has a price written in ink inside the front cover ow fine, dj vg+ Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wading Birds of North America: a Definitive Work Covering the United States and Canada

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Near Fine/VG Minus. Appears unread. Small gift inscription. light water stain to rear of jacket. Now protected by new clear Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Karalus, Karl E. [illustrator] Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio 12"-15" tall. 252pp. A Definitive Work Covering the United States and Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $16.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-517-63229-2. Hardcover. Gramercy, 1987. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Clipped. Light shelf wear to Jacket. DJ corner wear. Overall a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $19.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1987-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 482-509. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America: a Definitive Work Covering the United States & Canada

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Karalus, Karl E. Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine book with remainder mark. Very good DJ with slight damage to top and bottom of spine. First edition reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Business Reader, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Weathervane Books, 1987. ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: First Printing. 4to., 252pp., maroon leatherette. Illustrated by paintings and drawings by Karl E. Karalus. Fine in lightly rubbed jacket with 1" close tear in back, at lower edge, near spine. ISBN: 0517632292. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico) / Text By Allan W. Eckert; Paintings and Drawings By Karl E. Karalus

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $56.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Weathervane Books: Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Description: xviii, 252 p., [33] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Bibliography: p. [245]-248. Subjects: Ciconiiformes--United States & Canada. Gruiformes--United States & Canada. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 252. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico) / Text By Allan W. Eckert; Paintings and Drawings By Karl E. Karalus

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $81.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Weathervane Books: Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Description: xviii, 252 p., [33] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Bibliography: p. [245]-248. Subjects: Ciconiiformes--United States & Canada. Gruiformes--United States & Canada. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Good. Minor wear to cover-one page torn Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America North of Mexico

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1987, c1981 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Folio-Mark on back of DJ o/wFine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Book Site, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $13.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America: Definitive Work Covering the United States and Canada

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Illustrated by Karl E. Karalus. As New in Very Good-dust jacket. 0517632292. Cover is maroon with silver lettering on spine. DJ has some edge wear, rubbing, 1" tear at top of front at spine, in a Brodart cover. Published by Weathervane Books, NY, NY, in 1981. Pages are clean and tight; red remainder dot on bottom of pages. Extensively illustrated with b/w drawings and maps and 33 gloriously colored plates, in the tradition of Audubon. Covers 51 different bird species. Wonderful book for all ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasusbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan & Karalus, Karl E. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: 1987, Weathervane Books/Crown, 0517632292. HB, folio, VG/VG with only very light shelf wear and a pencilled mark on the bottom edge. Absolutely lovely color and black and white drawing and text about the wading birds and allied marsh birds of the North American continent north of Mexico. Herons, egrets, bittern, ibises, spoonbills, flamingos, cranes, limpkins, rails, gallinules, and coots all come to life in Karalus' paintings and sketches. Wading birds ornithology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Crown Publishing Group; 1987; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0517632292. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wading Birds of North America (1987 Printing)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $20.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Fine jacket. FINE HARDCOVER WITH FINE DJ. UNIFORMLY BRIGHT, CLEAN, AND TIGHT. DUST JACKET IS PROTECTED WITH AN ARCHIVAL QUALITY MYLAR FILM COVER. PRIVATELY OWNED. NOT EX LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $21.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 26 October, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Very Good. 0517632292. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wading Birds of North America

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Illustrated by Karl E. Karalus. Very Good with no dust jacket. 0517632292. Price clipped out of DJ; 252 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)

other copies of this book

price: $31.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517632291 ISBN: 0517632292

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.