» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen, Christopher Phillips other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen at War

by Christopher Phillips other copies of this book

price: $5.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing 1987 Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen, Christopher Phillips other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Steichen at War used book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 ¼" x 9 ½", 254 pp, copy is in excellent condition with a very light and small stain on the half title page, profusely illustrated with Steichen's bw war photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen at War With More Than 200 Duotone Photographs

by Christopher Phillips other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, N Y. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Photos By Edward Steichen. Very Good in Very Good jacket. . nice clean copy with BRODART JACKET COVER INCLUDED....d.j. has one closed tear. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen at War

by Phillips, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, NY Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 256 pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen at War

by Phillips, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House. New York Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: 1987. Very Good/Very Good. Oversize hardback with dust jacket, 256 pages with index. No marks. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen at War

by (Edward Steichen) Phillips, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House,, NY: Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517632276. With more than 200 duotone photographs. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Steichen at War used book

Steichen at War

by Phillips, Christopher (Philips) other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Portland House Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Fine in Near Fine to Fine jacket. 256 pages, oversize hardcover with a ton of great pictures, also includes an Index. "In 1942, Edward Steichen-at sixty-two already a legendary figure in photography-tried to enlist in the United States Navy. Although his age raised a few eyebrows (and doubts), Steichen's potential contribution as a photographer was recognized. Rear Admiral Arthur W. Radford had the good sense to create for him the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit, whose mission was to document ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. Cloth, dj, qurto. Some minor wear to dj. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Steichen at War new book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: $47.60

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. New unread copy. 1st Edition, (10987654321) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: International orders may be required extra shipping cost due to the weight or dimensions of the book. New in very good dust jacket. NEW copy * DJ with light shelf ware, * New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 256 p. Illustrated with historical B&W Pictures, oversize hardcover with a ton of great pictures, "In 1942, Edward Steichen-at sixty-two already ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen, Christopher Phillips other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen; Christopher Phillips other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PWBD, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen, Christopher Phillips other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library; This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Phillips, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA , USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House / Crown Publishers, N Y Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Good in Good jacket. Illustrated. First ptg Second Edition. A Good+ hardbound copy in like dust jacket, that has one very small tear on back panel, not price-clipped, remainder dot. There is a nickel-size soil stain on back endpaper covered by the dust jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward; Longwell, Dennis; Museum Of Modern Art (New York, N.Y. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Near Fine/text Clean and Tight in Very Good- jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TREASURED BOOKS, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.12

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Binding is Hardcover. Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very Good-LITTLE WEAR. /Dust Jacket Included. 0517632276 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR MM-5. in Very Good-LITTLE WEAR dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen other copies of this book

price: $26.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very Good. 0517632276. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

other copies of this book

price: $33.77

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookSmart, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, NY Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fine black cloth hardcover, folio size. Reprint. VeryGood DJ taped to inside cover. Focuses on Navy and Marines. Photos from aircraft carriers in Pacific. 200 Duotone BW photos. pg 256. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen other copies of this book

price: $56.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen, Christopher Phillips other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632277 ISBN: 0517632276

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. New York: Portland House, 1987. 256 pp. Indexed. Illustrated. Bibliography. Large 4to. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very good. Light rubbing to extremities. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.