New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, bottom corner of front cover has chew marks. 215 p.; 0.80" x 8.39" x 5.77". read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very Good. 0517595753 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace new book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: New. 0517595753. ZE7-110252961; 0.8. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very Good. 0517595753 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Acceptable. "Cover is bowed (bent out of shape), but content remains intact. " Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Fine. 0517595753 K39___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very Good. Normal wear. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: Crown, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: First Edition; Dave deals with hardware, software, error messages, autocache, Windows 95, and the all-important matter of RAM. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jody Ewing's First Editions, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace new book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: New. 0517595753 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace

by Dave Barry