New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: New. Book is brand new. We serve thousands of customers. Shipped USPS on same day except Sat & Sun. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grains: Seventy-Six Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat, and Other Grains

by Hayes, Joanne, & Leblang, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Small 8vo. Light brown cloth, mild edgewear. Pictorial dustjacket. Grain finder, index, 138 pp. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grains

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb & Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grains Seventy-Six Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat, and Other Grains

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb; Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markigns, fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with tiny chip to head of the spine panel. tan boards, 138pp, index. B&W decorstive illus. Sweet and Sour Rye meatballs; Quinoa, Wild and brown Rice pilaf; Hominy and sausage. (1.5 JM FO 37/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grains: Seventy-Four Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Hayes, Joanne L.; Leblang, Bonnie T. other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Good in VG, plastic mylar cover jacket. Ex-library with typical marks and attachments, hardcover in very good condition, rear free endpaper partially cut out; otherwise all pages intact and binding is tight, minimal shelfwear, DJ has plastic mylar cover, first edition line numbers 10987654321, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: Seventy-Six Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat, and Other Grains

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb/ Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUB ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: Seventy-Four Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat & Other Grains

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harmony Books ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: Seventy-Six Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat, and Other Grains

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb; Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Stated 1st Editon 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $17.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $34.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $60.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $85.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Joanne Hayes other copies of this book

price: $20.51

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: Good ISBN: 0517592045 ISBN 13: 9780517592045 not first printing April 11, 1995 bk#16.5.44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Grains: 76 Healthy Recipes for Barley, Corn, Rye, Wheat and Other Grains

by Hayes, Joanne Lamb, and Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $65.09

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517592045 ISBN: 0517592045

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 137 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.