» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint-Extraordinary Stitchery Designs used book

Glorious Needlepoint-Extraordinary Stitchery Designs

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Clarkson Potter 1987. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Very Good. 0517591987. Very good.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Oversized format, beautiful color photography, excellent needlecraft reference book, the cover has modest rubbing and edgewear with a bend to back cover corner and front cover at spine, contents are fine, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint-Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorio used book

Glorious Needlepoint-Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorio

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: 0517591987. VG, light edge wear; Nicely photographed, detailed instructions; First Softcover; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe, and Lovi, Steve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Soft cover 12"x9" Signed by Fassett on half title dated 1995. Includes postcard announcing local appearance with what appears to be a ticket for entry dated 11/24/92 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. First Printing Ed. Used, acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe, and Lovi, Steve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. from Mohammad's private collection read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corrine, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517591987. Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with rubbing and edge wear to cover. Shadow of price sticker on flyleaf.; 0.5 x 12.25 x 9 Inches; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint new book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: New. Lite shelf wear is all-We ship out fast daily w/FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Lovi, Steve. Very Good. 0517591987 160 pgs. Folio Size. Profusely illustrated with full-page color photographs. Cover Wraps have slight edge and shelf wear. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. Extraordinary stichery designs from the author of Glorious Knits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Fine. No Jacket. First Printing. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint new book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe, and Lovi, Steve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: waldenbookaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Good. We're very sorry, but we are unable to ship this book expedited or international due to it being oversized. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

other copies of this book

price: $31.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $49.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe, and Lovi, Steve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517591987 ISBN: 0517591987

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover quite worn along spine edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Continental Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.