New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E.T.A.; Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517586592. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, with light edgewear at corners and faint crease up center of front cover. Dust jacket shows light edgewear along top edge. Light bumping to DJ at spine. (Yes, this is a paperback with a dust jacket. ); Color Illustrations; 0.7 x 10 x 9.9 Inches; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E T A, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown, NY., 1984 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert L. Merriam, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Very Good. Clean Unmarked Text, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Even though this is a Paperback, it has a Dust cover, Edge Wear on Book and Dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Maurice Sendak. Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The dust jacket has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffman, E.T.A. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Maurice Sendak. Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to Oblong. Pp 103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffman, E.T.A. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Maurice Sendak. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.75" x 10" Translated by Ralph Manheim. Dj is price clipped, else Fine. Book has gift iinscription, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E. T. A. (Translated From The German By Ralph Manheim) other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Maurice Sendak; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 102 pp. Softcover in a matching pictorial dustjacket. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated in full colour by Maurice Sendak. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann, Illustrated By Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: F Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Crown, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Dust Jacket Included. As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mint copy of uncorrected proof in original mailing envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann, Illustrated By Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: F Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Crown, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Presentation By Author. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Good. General shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffman, E.T.A. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very Good in J Fine jacket. This book's DJ show s a trace of edge wear, essentially remedied by its mylar covering. The book itself is foxing along the top edge, has a stress mark to one of the back corners and some edge wear, including an abrasion to the bottom edge repaired with some scotch tape by a previous owner. All else is in top shape. It is square and solidly bound. It's tight, free of markings and plausibly unread. It sports an uncreased, unclipped Brodart protected ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Maurice Sendak: Books used book

Maurice Sendak: Books

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Very Good. Great condition! Shows minor cover wear. Otherwise clean, tight, and crisp! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $3.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Good. Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Good in Good jacket. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffman, E.T.A. /Sendak, Maurice (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E. T. A. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Sendak, Maurice (Illustrator) And E.T.A. Hoffmann (Author) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0517586592. Light wear to dust jacket extrems. Gift inscription on half title, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Children's.; 0.65 x 9.99 x 9.9 Inches; 485 pages; In Nutcracker, the premier children's book illustrator of our time adds his own magic to a story that has long enchanted children and grown-ups alike. Maurice Sendak created this illustrated version of Hoffmann's wonderful tale, basing his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good