|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780517586594
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E.T.A.; Sendak, Maurice
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517586592. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, with light edgewear at corners and faint crease up center of front cover. Dust jacket shows light edgewear along top edge. Light bumping to DJ at spine. (Yes, this is a paperback with a dust jacket. ); Color Illustrations; 0.7 x 10 x 9.9 Inches; 120 pages. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E T A, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crown, NY., 1984
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Very Good. Clean Unmarked Text, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Even though this is a Paperback, it has a Dust cover, Edge Wear on Book and Dust cover. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
E.T.A. Hoffman
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Maurice Sendak. Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The dust jacket has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffman, E.T.A.
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York,
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Maurice Sendak. Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to Oblong. Pp 103. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffman, E.T.A.
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Maurice Sendak. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.75" x 10" Translated by Ralph Manheim. Dj is price clipped, else Fine. Book has gift iinscription, else Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McLaren Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E. T. A. (Translated From The German By Ralph Manheim)
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Maurice Sendak; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 102 pp. Softcover in a matching pictorial dustjacket. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated in full colour by Maurice Sendak. Scans are available for all books. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
E.T.A. Hoffmann, Illustrated By Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Edition: F
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Crown, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Dust Jacket Included. As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mint copy of uncorrected proof in original mailing envelope. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
E.T.A. Hoffmann, Illustrated By Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Edition: F
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Crown, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Presentation By Author. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Good. General shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Broker,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffman, E.T.A.
other copies of this book
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very Good in J Fine jacket. This book's DJ show s a trace of edge wear, essentially remedied by its mylar covering. The book itself is foxing along the top edge, has a stress mark to one of the back corners and some edge wear, including an abrasion to the bottom edge repaired with some scotch tape by a previous owner. All else is in top shape. It is square and solidly bound. It's tight, free of markings and plausibly unread. It sports an uncreased, unclipped Brodart protected ... read more
|
|
Maurice Sendak: Books
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Very Good. Great condition! Shows minor cover wear. Otherwise clean, tight, and crisp! ! read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Good. Good Condition. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Good in Good jacket. Edgeworn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffman, E.T.A. /Sendak, Maurice (Ilt)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Bound
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Sendak, Maurice (Illustrator) And E.T.A. Hoffmann (Author)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517586594
ISBN: 0517586592
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0517586592. Light wear to dust jacket extrems. Gift inscription on half title, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Children's.; 0.65 x 9.99 x 9.9 Inches; 485 pages; In Nutcracker, the premier children's book illustrator of our time adds his own magic to a story that has long enchanted children and grown-ups alike. Maurice Sendak created this illustrated version of Hoffmann's wonderful tale, basing his ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |