New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Will ship by next buisness day from Walpole, Ma All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHING Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Fine. 0517582287 1992 Crown; HC; Cover: minor shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. tightly bound with bright clean text in a bright crisp jacket. Unknown printing. 517 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mill Direct Sales, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Hard Back w/dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. No Markings, No Tears. Trade size. Dj has very minimal shelf rubbing, previous owner name plate to fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Fine. 0517582287 Like new used condition! Next Day! Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two new book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: New. 0517582287 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, from library, inside pages are crisp and clean only library markings, binding is tight Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good. Outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent