|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780517576946
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Books: Bonnie Tandy Leblang
by
Leblang Bonnie Tandy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Used-Very Good. Very Nice Condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OceanWaveBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Fine in Like New jacket. 0517576945 AsNew/AsNew DJ, Hardcover cookbook with dustjacket. A clean, tight copy. No markings or stains of any kind. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Rice Seventy Eight Recipes
by
Leblang & Hayes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony, 1991
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang And Joanne Lamb Hayes
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmany Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.25" x 8.25" "....In RICE, Bonnie Tandy Lebland and Joanne Lamb Hayes detail its many varieties and its origins. Complete with seventy-eight recipes for everything from soups to desserts, RICE presents dishes that are easy to prepare, nutritious, and versatile. This book will delight lovers of the ancient grain and will be an indispensable addition to any kitchen's cookbook shelf. " 134 pages. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
Rice: 78 Recipes for Arborio, Basmati, Brown, Jasmine, White, and Wild Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy; Hayes, Joanne Lamb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: As New in As New jacket. Star test kitchen stamp NEW MINT CONDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice: 78 Recipes for Arborio, Basmati, Brown, Jasmine, White, and Wild Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy; Hayes, Joanne Lamb
other copies of this book
Binding: HB
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Very Good in Corner Clipped jacket. 8vo. pp. 134, b/w sketch illustrations. read more
|
|
Rice Seventy-Eight Receipes for Arborio, Basmati, Brown, Jasmine, White and Wild Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy And Hayes, Joanne Lamb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Harmony Books 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Hard Cover. States First Edition. ISBN 0517576945 VG/VG. Very light shelfwear. Protected in Brodart plastic cover. LCL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. I. Miller,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Very good. Very Good item is a solid shape. Clean reading copy. Pages solid and clean. Tight binding and a great copy all around. Ex. Lib. Item.1# read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALKUNUZ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Good. Good/good, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Broker,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Good. May have some hi-lighting/marking and wear. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy's Hurricane Katrina Relief Effort. read more
|
|
Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy And Hayes, Joanne Lamb
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Good. Has minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more
|
|
Rice: Eighty-Five Irrestible Recipes From Risotto to Rifsstafel
by
Leblang, Bonnie T. And Hayes, Joanne L.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Rice: 78 Recipes for Arborio, Basmati, Brown, Jasmine, White, and Wild Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy/ Hayes, Joanne Lamb
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUB
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Rice Seventy-Five Recipes for Arborio, Basmati, Brown, Jasmine, White, and Wild Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy And Joanne Lamb Hayes
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tandy, And Belden, Kathy (Editor), And Hayes, Joanne Lamb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, 1991, First Edition, First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 134 pages including Index; no photos; seventy-eight recipes for Arborio, Basmati, Brown, Jasmine, White, and Wild Rice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Helen Hyden,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice: 78 Recipes for Arborio, Basmati, Brown, Jasmine, White, and Wild Rice By
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Like New. Lg hbb looks NEW! pass it on please~ 9/16 A ~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice: Seventy-Eight Recipes for Arborio, Basmati, Brown, Jasmine, White, and Wild Rice
by
Leblang, Bonnie Tand
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harmony Books, c1991
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice: Seventy-Eight Recipes
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Small Hardcover with brodarted DJ. Minor shelfwear, small stain spot on side edge of pages. Next Day Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
by
Bonnie Tandy Leblang
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517576946
ISBN: 0517576945
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
| | | |