» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: In Deadfall, Patti Davis tells a story set in the placid neighborhoods of Los Angeles, the jungles of Nicaragua, and the corridors of Congress and the... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Good in Good jacket. 116-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 9/17/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 262. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadfall used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Fine with Fine DJ in protective mylar cover, book is like new! An excellent copy! Stated First Edition First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Pub., N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.....Spine cock.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. normal library markings, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-517-57405-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Very clean, solid, hard cover book with mylar cover. Ex-Library = sometimes shows usual stamps, stickers and/or library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. Stated First Edition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, FIRST EDITION 1989, NEW W/NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Very Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall: a Novel

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Remainder Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink remainder mark on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadfall

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517574058 ISBN: 0517574055

Description: Fine. 0517574055 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.