» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chagall Lithographs VI

by Marc Chagall; Charles Sorlier other copies of this book

price: $92.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Like New. #0102 Oversized hardback book in near fine condition, in a near fine dustjacket. 1983 1st edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI

by Marc Chagall; Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $124.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Very good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION. New York: Crown Publishing, 1986. Hardcover in dust jacket and acetate overlay. Volume 6 of the Chagall Lithograph Catalog Raisonne. Minor wavering to short overlay, else very good overall condition. No markings, etc., NOT EX-LIBRARY. (cr) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI 1980-1985

by Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket in slipcase. 4to. First American edition. Book and jacket are as new; slipcase is in near fine condition, with a few faint smudges on front and back, and light wear to edges. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 224 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Lithographs: 1980-1985 / Preface By Roger Passeron; Notes and Catalogue By Charles Sorlier. Vol 6: 1980-1985

by Chagall, Marc (1887-1985). Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $304.18

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Forum Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Subject: Chagall, Marc, 1887-1985-Catalogues raisonne´s. Lithography--Private collections--Exhibitions. Translation of: Chagall lithographe. Over 100 lithographs fabulously reproduced in vibrant color. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective card slip-case. 2. pp. 224. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Lithographs: 1980-1985 / Preface By Roger Passeron; Notes and Catalogue By Charles Sorlier. Vol 6: 1980-1985

by Chagall, Marc (1887-1985). Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $304.18

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Forum Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Subject: Chagall, Marc, 1887-1985-Catalogues raisonne´s. Lithography--Private collections--Exhibitions. Translation of: Chagall lithographe. Over 100 lithographs fabulously reproduced in vibrant color. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective card slip-case. 2. pp. 224. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Lithographs: 1980-1985 / Preface By Roger Passeron; Notes and Catalogue By Charles Sorlier. Vol 6: 1980-1985

by Chagall, Marc (1887-1985). Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $448.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Forum Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Subject: Chagall, Marc, 1887-1985-Catalogues raisonne´s. Lithography--Private collections--Exhibitions. Translation of: Chagall lithographe. Over 100 lithographs fabulously reproduced in vibrant color. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective card slip-case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Lithographs: 1980-1985 / Preface By Roger Passeron; Notes and Catalogue By Charles Sorlier. Vol 6: 1980-1985

by Chagall, Marc (1887-1985). Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $448.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Forum Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Subject: Chagall, Marc, 1887-1985-Catalogues raisonne´s. Lithography--Private collections--Exhibitions. Translation of: Chagall lithographe. Over 100 lithographs fabulously reproduced in vibrant color. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective card slip-case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI: 1978-1985

by Chagall, Marc; Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Very Good. 0517564408 Very Good. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI: 1980-1985

by Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: n/a. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Jacket included in clear mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI: 1978-1985

by Chagall, Marc; Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American Edition. Some wear to edges of jacket. Light fraying to top edge of jacket on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI

by Marc Chagall other copies of this book

price: $60.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1986-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Good. 0517564408. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs, 1980-1985 Volume VI

by Sorlier, Charles" other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, 1986 Crown. " ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Chagall, Marc. Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated by profuse color & b/w illus., 224 pages, 12 x 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI 1980-1985

by Chagall, Marc; Sorlier, Charles (Notes And Catalogue); Preface By Roger Passeron other copies of this book

price: $84.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 224 pages. The lithographs in this volume were created by Chagall from 1980 to the last day of his life, March 28, 1985. A wonderful book. Dust jacket has a hint of edgewear and toning. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall: Lithographs VI

by Chagall, Marc; Sorliers, Charles (Notes And Catalogue) other copies of this book

price: $92.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 13" x 9.75" 225 pp. 144 colour plates. F/F. In original cardboard slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs 1980-1985

by Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0517564408. 4to. 0517564408. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI: 1978-1985

by Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $112.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fine copy, mylar protected dj has small chip with crease lower back edge and upper edge, price clipped. This beautiful volume represents the final work of a great modern artist. The lithographs in this volume were created by Chagall from 1980 until the last day of his life, on March 28, 1985-at the age of 98. Along with a commentary on Chagall's lithography by Roger Passeron, this volume includes a catalogue of all the Chagall lithographs ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI: 1978-1985

by Chagall, Marc; Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0517564408 224pgs. Beige Buckram. black lettering. excellent copy, virtually unread. color and black and white reproductions of his later work. Light Red unclipped pictorial jacket has slight wear to extremities, otherwise fine condition. Last volume of the series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lithographs of Chagall I-VI. Five Volumes Total Containing Volumes One to Six Lacking Number Five Only. Volumes I, II, III, IV and VI

by Marc Chagall, Julien Cain, Fernand Mourlot And Charles Sorlier other copies of this book

price: $5,000.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American editions Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo Date Published: 1960-1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Very good condition except aforementioned tears in mylar and top of dust jacket spines. Cloth, with dustjackets. Publication dates range from 1960 to 1986. All original lithographs present as are the original lithographed dust jackets. Very good condition and almost all with the original cardboard slipcases. Volumes 1, 2.3.4 and 6. Original mylar is torn at top of spine of 1, 2 and 3 with corresponding small tears to top of dust jacket spines. All original lithographs present. Two slipcases ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI: 1978-1985

by Chagall, Marc; Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Very Good in VG (edgewear) jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Remainder mark top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Marc Chagall: Lithographs VI (1980-1985)

by Chagall, Marc; Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Fine in NF jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Illustrated dj in mylar. Shows very light edge-wear along top edge. Otherwise, clean and bright. Biege cloth boards with stamped lettering in black. The last in an exquisite 6 volume series orginally produced by Les Edition Abdre Sauret. With preface by Roger Passeron. Includes index of lithographs. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B&N, Lincoln Triangle, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Chagall Lithographs VI 1980-1985

by Sorlier, Charles other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517564400 ISBN: 0517564408

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. Hard cover with complete dj. 224pp. Numerous illustrations in colour and b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.