Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is very good. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1987-08-13
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Excellent Conditon in Ecellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Inc. Publisher, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Used 160 pages, Index, 120 full-color photographs. Book is clean inside & out, no flaws of mention. Dustjacket is bright & clean, price clipped, 1/4 " tear in top edge of front cover, dents. Contents include: Fruits and Vegetables; Fish and Fowl; Flowers and Foliage; Faces and Fans; Jugs and Geometrics; Ehrman Kits; Needlepoint Techniques; Yarn and Kit Information. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Fine. First Edition. **NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED**. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight jacket wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1987, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. This illustrated guide features twenty needlepoint projects for creating screens, pillows, lampshades, and wearable objects based on the use of vibrant color and complex patterns as found in nature, art, and architecture. More than 120 gorgeous full color photographs. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Color Photos & Patterns. Oversized 160 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine-, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Lovi, Steve (Photographer) Very good in very good dust jacket. Near-fine copy in mylar-protected dj. Moderate edge wear. Otherwise clean and unmarked, tight and square. Not ex-lib. 160 p. 24 x 32 cm. Sewn binding. Gray cloth over boards with gilt spine printing. Audience: General/trade. Stunning color photographs throughout. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Crisp, unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly rubbed and offered in new mylar cover. 160pp., index, illus, instructions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: VG in Good jacket. 9 1/4 x 13" Tall. By Author on Half-Title Page DJ slightly shelf-worn. Flyleaf sl, marked at edge. Copiously illustrated, showing completed needlepoints in their settings, as well as full-color grids of designs. Short guide to stitches and techniques, index. 160pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near perfect condition, just like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Non-Smoking Environment. Near perfect condition, just like new. Oversized hardcover with more than 120 large, beautiful, color photographs. Directions have both metric and English quantities. Categories include fruits and vegetables, fish and fowl, flowers and foliage, and more. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Near Fine in Chipped DJ. Dust jacket is clean, and tight, with some shelfwear--chips at front edge. There are no other tears. Jacket is unclipped with original price of $24.95 and is now in mylar cover for protection. FFEP has previous owner sticker present but there are no other marks or notes. Lovi's detailed photos are a strong enhancement to the book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight edge curl on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new! 0517563983. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.75 x 12.75 x 9.5 Inches; 160 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Description: Clarkson Potter, 1987, 1st ed., hardcover, very good in very good dj (some edgewear to dj at top of spine, store label to fep), needlepoint, how-to, blm50. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price clipped. Edge wear. Gift inscription ffep. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1987. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The dust jacket is in good to very good condition with some bumps and scuffs. Beautiful book! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517563984ISBN:0517563983
Description: New in New dust jacket. Fully illustrated in color. Kaffe's classic beautiful use of color. New book / New dust jacket in new protective cover 1st edition. Folio.; 160 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.