» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is very good. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Excellent Conditon in Ecellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Very Good. 0517563983 General light exterior wear to book and dj, insides like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Inc. Publisher, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Used 160 pages, Index, 120 full-color photographs. Book is clean inside & out, no flaws of mention. Dustjacket is bright & clean, price clipped, 1/4 " tear in top edge of front cover, dents. Contents include: Fruits and Vegetables; Fish and Fowl; Flowers and Foliage; Faces and Fans; Jugs and Geometrics; Ehrman Kits; Needlepoint Techniques; Yarn and Kit Information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Fine. First Edition. **NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED**. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight jacket wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1987, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. This illustrated guide features twenty needlepoint projects for creating screens, pillows, lampshades, and wearable objects based on the use of vibrant color and complex patterns as found in nature, art, and architecture. More than 120 gorgeous full color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint, Extraordinary Stitchery Designs used book

Glorious Needlepoint, Extraordinary Stitchery Designs

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Color Photos & Patterns. Oversized 160 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine-, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Lovi, Steve (Photographer) Very good in very good dust jacket. Near-fine copy in mylar-protected dj. Moderate edge wear. Otherwise clean and unmarked, tight and square. Not ex-lib. 160 p. 24 x 32 cm. Sewn binding. Gray cloth over boards with gilt spine printing. Audience: General/trade. Stunning color photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Crisp, unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly rubbed and offered in new mylar cover. 160pp., index, illus, instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Good/Good. 0517563983 Light wear on jacket edge. Price clipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: VG in Good jacket. 9 1/4 x 13" Tall. By Author on Half-Title Page DJ slightly shelf-worn. Flyleaf sl, marked at edge. Copiously illustrated, showing completed needlepoints in their settings, as well as full-color grids of designs. Short guide to stitches and techniques, index. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Lovi, Steve Photographer. Very Good. No Jacket. Slight edge wear, some discoloration around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in excellent condition, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe, and Lovi, Steve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near perfect condition, just like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Non-Smoking Environment. Near perfect condition, just like new. Oversized hardcover with more than 120 large, beautiful, color photographs. Directions have both metric and English quantities. Categories include fruits and vegetables, fish and fowl, flowers and foliage, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SWolf, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve other copies of this book

price: $21.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Very good. 2" tear in DJ edge, salutation writing on cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Near Fine in Chipped DJ. Dust jacket is clean, and tight, with some shelfwear--chips at front edge. There are no other tears. Jacket is unclipped with original price of $24.95 and is now in mylar cover for protection. FFEP has previous owner sticker present but there are no other marks or notes. Lovi's detailed photos are a strong enhancement to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunes Studio, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve other copies of this book

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Fine. Excellent condition-shelf wear to DJ, sm tear to DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight edge curl on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new! 0517563983. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.75 x 12.75 x 9.5 Inches; 160 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Clarkson Potter, 1987, 1st ed., hardcover, very good in very good dj (some edgewear to dj at top of spine, store label to fep), needlepoint, how-to, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price clipped. Edge wear. Gift inscription ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1987. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs From the Author of Glorious Knits

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The dust jacket is in good to very good condition with some bumps and scuffs. Beautiful book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint new book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563984 ISBN: 0517563983

Description: New in New dust jacket. Fully illustrated in color. Kaffe's classic beautiful use of color. New book / New dust jacket in new protective cover 1st edition. Folio.; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.