Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Oblong 4to. 192pp. Full Of Color & B+W Illus, Index. G-(rear hinge split, rem. mark, price sticker ghost-ep)/VG+ read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages are clean & tight, tip edge has been sunned-very light yellowing to upper edges of pgs; cover edges are yellowed, wear to edges, corners are lightly peeling. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1985-12-29
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing, Inc, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice tight, clean copy. red-brown cloth with blindstamped steer's head on front cover, xii + 192 pp., illustrated profusely in color. Top of spine is bumped a little, otherwise excellent. In a color pictorial dustjacket that has minor chipping at head of spine and one corner, and some very light soil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 051755058x Inventory No: 003167. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Interior is in pristine condition. Cover has the very slightest signs of wear--no tears or creases. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 9¾" x 10.25". Very nice tight, clean copy. rust cloth with embossed steer head on front cover & rust color endpapers, 192 pp., Here are over 100 paintings, mostly in color. color pictorial dustjacket with mild age toning on spine. light rubbing on back. Nice book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1985-12-29
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Like New. Like new book in like new dust jacket. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Oblong (10 1/2" Long, 9 1/4"tall). Dust jacket edges lightly rubbed. Brown cloth with gold lettering on spine. 192 pages. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Georgia O'Keeffe. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light brown cloth, oblong format, embossed bison skull on front panel, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Dust jacket as issued. Brochure for 1987-88 O'Keeffe exhibition at National Gallery of Art laid in. 192 pp., illus. in color, b&w. 5th ptg. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Crown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Description: x, 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986. Painters--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Crown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Description: x, 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986. Painters--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Crown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Description: x, 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986. Painters--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Crown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517550588ISBN:051755058X
Description: Description: x, 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986. Painters--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.