» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by James O'Horeton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by James O'Horeton other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Crown 1985 Reprint ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Oblong 4to. 192pp. Full Of Color & B+W Illus, Index. G-(rear hinge split, rem. mark, price sticker ghost-ep)/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by James O'Horeton other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages are clean & tight, tip edge has been sunned-very light yellowing to upper edges of pgs; cover edges are yellowed, wear to edges, corners are lightly peeling. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Act II Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden, and O'Horeton, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by O'Horeton, James other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Very good. Clean hardcover in original jacket. No marks. Tight and sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dj has a few small closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by James O'Horeton other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden; O'Keeffe, Georgia other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Art (the) & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art (the) & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Castro, Jan Garden., Crown Pub., nd, c1985, 1st Edition, blind stamped cloth, fine w/dj, 192 pp w/index, selected bibliography & notes, B & W/color illus., 9 1/2" x 10 1/2" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing, Inc, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice tight, clean copy. red-brown cloth with blindstamped steer's head on front cover, xii + 192 pp., illustrated profusely in color. Top of spine is bumped a little, otherwise excellent. In a color pictorial dustjacket that has minor chipping at head of spine and one corner, and some very light soil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 051755058x Inventory No: 003167. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Holzman Antiques, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe new book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden, and O'Horeton, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Interior is in pristine condition. Cover has the very slightest signs of wear--no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bell Direct, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden, and O'Horeton, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 9¾" x 10.25". Very nice tight, clean copy. rust cloth with embossed steer head on front cover & rust color endpapers, 192 pp., Here are over 100 paintings, mostly in color. color pictorial dustjacket with mild age toning on spine. light rubbing on back. Nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden (Georgia O'Keeffe, 1887-1986) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Out of print. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro (Jan Garden). other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 192pp color, b/w illustrations oblong small quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe By O'Horeton, James used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe By O'Horeton, James

by James O'Horeton other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Like New. Like new book in like new dust jacket. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keefe used book

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keefe

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing Publisher: Crown publishers inc., New York Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Illustrated by O'Keefe Paintings/photos. F/NF. 051755058x. Out of print.; Color Illustrations& B/W; Oversized; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Oblong (10 1/2" Long, 9 1/4"tall). Dust jacket edges lightly rubbed. Brown cloth with gold lettering on spine. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

The Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Georgia O'Keeffe. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light brown cloth, oblong format, embossed bison skull on front panel, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Dust jacket as issued. Brochure for 1987-88 O'Keeffe exhibition at National Gallery of Art laid in. 192 pp., illus. in color, b&w. 5th ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe

by James O'Horeton other copies of this book

price: $35.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Like New. #709 1st edition 1st printing in FINE condition in a near fine dustjacketI appreciate your business. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe / By Jan Garden Castro used book

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe / By Jan Garden Castro

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Description: x, 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986. Painters--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe / By Jan Garden Castro used book

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe / By Jan Garden Castro

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Description: x, 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986. Painters--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe / By Jan Garden Castro used book

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe / By Jan Garden Castro

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Description: x, 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986. Painters--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe / By Jan Garden Castro used book

The Art & Life of Georgia O'Keeffe / By Jan Garden Castro

by Castro, Jan Garden other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517550588 ISBN: 051755058X

Description: Description: x, 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 27 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986. Painters--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.