Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 6th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, N. Y.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is like new, no marks, scuffs, wear or tear, or yellowing of pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 150 p. Audience: General/trade. Men learn about sex long before they learn about love. This book explains the difference, how to implement it, and how it can impact your love life. $3.99 for shipping and handling. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover and dust jacket show modest wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 150 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Fourth printing. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Inc, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED AND WHITE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York, NY U.S. A
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice tight book crisp and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with light edge wear, small tears upper spine fixed with clear tape. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 150pgs Owner name embossment on front endpaper & Half Title Page & ink date stamp on last text page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not. Torn, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517547066. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517547069ISBN:0517547066
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.