» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kovel Know Yr Antq 3ed

by Kovel, Ralph M, And Kovel, Terry H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Rev and Updated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovel Know Yr Antq 3ed

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Antiques (Revised and Updated)

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Reference Pub Date: 12/13/1981 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 364. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Kovel, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Very Good. 1981 hardcover, book is very tight, boards show faded spots around spine, DJ shows slight shelfwear to edges, no markings, revised and updated edition, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1981-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Good. Book in good condition, but does have some wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel~Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel~Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovel Know Yr Antq 3ed

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has a lot of wear, cuts and edge wear, interior like new, very clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovel Know Yr Antq 3ed

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. A fine book, as new, in a very good dust jacket that shows a bumped corner and slight edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovel Know Yr Antq 3ed

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: New. Slight shelf wear on jacket GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph Kovel Terry Kovel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Kovel, Ralph M.; Kovel, Terry H. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 364pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Dj wrapped in mylar. Clean text, tight binding. Illustrated in b/w. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovel's Know Your Antiques

by Kovel, Ralph & Terry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-517-54501-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques-Best-Selling Guide to Evaluating, Buying, and Caring for Any Antique-Revised & Updated

by Kovel, Ralph & Terry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: (1981) revised ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: over 300 B&W illustrations. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 364pp. ISBN 0517545012 Wonderful introduction to all types of antiques with annotated bibliography at the end of each chapter. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kovel Know Yr Antq 3ed

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Kovel, Ralph M.; Kovel, Terry H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545010 ISBN: 0517545012

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crown Publishers, 1981. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Updated version. minor spots & light edgewear on cover, text is very good ISBN: 0517545012. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.