» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

America Observed

by Spender, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Good. 0517530805. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed

by Stephen Spender other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed

by Stephen Spender other copies of this book

price: $8.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed

by Stephen Spender; Illustrator-Paul Hogarth other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1979-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed (Isbn: 0517530805)

by Hogarth, Paul And Stephen Spender other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. -1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Publ, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Vg in vg dj; remainder stamp on bottom of textblock, minor shelfwear else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed

by Spender, Stephen; Paul Hogarth other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Very good; Collectible. Clarkson Potter, NY, 1979 first ed. Very good bright white cloth spine+ decor. boards Hardcover, in fair, ripped, chipped, unclipped, DJ (orig. $25). No reader's marks. Touch only of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

America Observed used book

America Observed

by Spender, Stephen And Paul Hogarth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: (1979) ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: First edition. A small scrape on the rear board else fine in a lightly age toned dustwrapper, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed

by Hogarth, Paul other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, NY. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: FINE/VG (in broadart). Grey boards, white spine. large, mm only. [B193] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed / [Paintings By] Paul Hogarth; [Text By] Stephen Spender

by Hogarth, Paul. Stephen Spender other copies of this book

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: C. N. Potter: distributed by Crown Publishers, c1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Description: 125 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Hogarth, Paul (1917-). United States--In art. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 125. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed / [Paintings By] Paul Hogarth; [Text By] Stephen Spender

by Hogarth, Paul. Stephen Spender other copies of this book

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: C. N. Potter: distributed by Crown Publishers, c1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Description: 125 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Hogarth, Paul (1917-). United States--In art. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed

by Paul Hogarth other copies of this book

price: $89.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ISBN: 0517530805. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America Observed

by Stephen Spender other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Hogarth, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Hogarth, Paul; Spender, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book DJ heavily worn along edges, with several 1" tear, many tiny tears and chips. Binding is tight, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Light and Shadow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Spender, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter (1979), N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Paul Hogarth. Very Good in Good jacket. 9.75" x 13" Dj has several tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Hogarth, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Hogarth, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 4to. lt. edgewear, sm cl. tear, no marks (wh/blk) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Spender, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Very Good/Good, Edge wear/tear. 0517530805 Book is very good. Dust jacket is good with edge wear/tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Outlet Book Company Staff other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Hogarth, Paul & Spender, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Very good condition in tattered d.j. 125p., illus. 34 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by HOGARTH, PAUL, & SPENDER, STEPHEN other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. HOGARTH, PAUL, & SPENDER, STEPHEN America Observed. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. A near fine+ copy in a very good+ unclipped jacket showing light general wear. SCARCE. ISBN 0517530805 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Spender, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $39.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Illustrated by Paul Hogarth. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0517530805. Dustjacket small tear to upper rear cover, edgewear, now contained within mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America Observed

by Stephen Spender other copies of this book

price: $58.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

America Observed

by Stephen Spender other copies of this book

price: $169.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530801 ISBN: 0517530805

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.