» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G, And Muench, David, And Waters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Harmony ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G, and Muench, David, and Waters, Frank (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harmony ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1986-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G, and Muench, David, and Waters, Frank (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harmony ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G, and Muench, David, and Waters, Frank (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harmony ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. All pages clean, intact, and tightly bound. Edges slightly curled, otherwise VG condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos by David Muench and Adam Clark Vroman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald G. Pike other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: David Muench (Photographer) Very Good. Native American/Anasazi. Minor edge wear, one inch area at top spine has tear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi. Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi. Ancient People of the Rock

by Muench (David) And Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American West, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: red dot bottom edge otherwise very good. 5th printing, 191pp, color illustrations. 4to paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Muench, David & Pike, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Harmony Books, 1986, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald G. Pike other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, 201 E. 50th St., New York, NY 10022 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Harmony Edition, good condition trade paperback, 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: usedbookbazaar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G.; Pike, Donald G. And Muench, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Harmony Books, Crown Publishing, 1986, softcover. Clean & quite crisp pages, no markings. Minor cover wear. 191 pages. A rich visual documentation of the ancient Native Americans who lived in the Four Corners region of the Southwest. Brilliant photography, 127 full-color and black-and-white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Very Good. 0517526905. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 6/8/1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1986-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Like New. Oversized soft back book New with no jacket* as issued, Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G, and Muench, David, and Waters, Frank (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harmony ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A107_4/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G. And Muench, David; Pike, Donald G. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near fine. Anthropology, Native Americans, photo illustrated, 5th printing, 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1986-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Like New. Some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Muench, David [photographer] Very Good. 4to. VG, pb, covers slightly rubbed, 191pp. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Pike, Donald G. other copies of this book

price: $24.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: David Muench (Photographer) Fine. 0517526905 Glossy pictorial wraps. Clean and tight, no markings. Illustrated throughout in color with the photographs of Muench. 191pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi. Ancient People of the Book used book

Anasazi. Ancient People of the Book

by Muench, David (Photographs). Text By Donald G. Pike other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Fine. SIGNED AND DATED BY DAVID MUENCH. A Fine Sixth Printing in original printed wrappers. 4to. 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock used book

Anasazi: Ancient People of the Rock

by Donald Pike other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517526903 ISBN: 0517526905

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.