Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Good. Yellow HC has moderate wear/soiling-typical ex-library markings. SUUMARY: A Brief biography of the Massachusetts radical whose belief in forceful protest against injustice made him one of the leaders in the American Revolution. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0517518473 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Very Good. 0517518473 1975 hardcover, address sticker inside, jacket has a little fading, otherwise very good. Scans available on request. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Bock. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Bock. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown, N. Y.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Bock, William Sauts. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown, N. Y.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Bock, William Sauts. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown, N. Y.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Bock, William Sauts. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-library with normal flaw.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Bock, William Sauts. Very Good + Chipped DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumping to corners of covers. Dust jacket shows wear along edges and corners. Original price inside dust jacket: $5.95. Contents are tight, brigh and clean. This is from a private home. Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Sticker on plastic cover sticker on side spine on dust jacket dust jacket is tape on to the book inisde cover has library name stamped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517518472ISBN:0517518473
Description: Bock, William Sauts. 0517518473 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.