Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517318560ISBN:0517318563
Description: Profusely illustrated. Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Profusely illustrated. 13.0 by 9.25 in. Good-looking coffee-table dust-jacketed hardcover copy with NO stamps or markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517318560ISBN:0517318563
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 80 pp, 13" x 9 ¼", copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has some edge wear, profusely illustrated in color. read more
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: hard
Publisher: Crescent, New York
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13:9780517318560ISBN:0517318563
Description: color photos. very good, good+ worn dj w/ tears, oversized glossy photog. bds. 80 pgs, ISBN: 0-517-31856-3. Printed in Spain. Light wear to edges. Tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517318560ISBN:0517318563
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York City
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517318560ISBN:0517318563
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-517-31856-3. Pictorial hardcover in gift condition. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. NOT ex-library, not book club, not a remainder. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; 13" H X 9 1/4" W; 80 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517318560ISBN:0517318563
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to. 80 pp. Cover has light wear to corners and spine ends, light creasing to joints. Former owner's inscription to half-title. Dj has light wear to edges. Traces the development of the world's most important military aircraft. With color photos. read more
Description: Good. 0517318563 B538/Copyright 1980, First Edition, First Printing/Oversize hardback with dust jacket/Light shelf edge wear to both book and jacket, otherwise a very nice copy with tight and clean interior/80 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.