» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Crescent Color Guide to Mil Ai

by Taylor, Michael John Haddrick, And Rh Value other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Military Aircraft

by Michael Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Condition, No Marks, Cover In Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books @ the Lake, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Very Good/light Cover Wear/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0517318563. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Profusely illustrated. Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Profusely illustrated. 13.0 by 9.25 in. Good-looking coffee-table dust-jacketed hardcover copy with NO stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael; John Haddrick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Glossy pictorial boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael John Haddrick other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 80 pp, 13" x 9 ¼", copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has some edge wear, profusely illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Publishing, Rh Value other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Acceptable. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Spine reinforced with clear tape. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: hard Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: color photos. very good, good+ worn dj w/ tears, oversized glossy photog. bds. 80 pgs, ISBN: 0-517-31856-3. Printed in Spain. Light wear to edges. Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: VG/Good, bottom front corner slightly bumped. 80 p., color photos, illus endpapers, large 4to pictorial boards; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crescent Books, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael John Haddrick other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cresent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York City Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-517-31856-3. Pictorial hardcover in gift condition. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. NOT ex-library, not book club, not a remainder. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; 13" H X 9 1/4" W; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Military Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to. 80 pp. Cover has light wear to corners and spine ends, light creasing to joints. Former owner's inscription to half-title. Dj has light wear to edges. Traces the development of the world's most important military aircraft. With color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crescent Color Guide to Mil Ai

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517318560 ISBN: 0517318563

Description: Good. 0517318563 B538/Copyright 1980, First Edition, First Printing/Oversize hardback with dust jacket/Light shelf edge wear to both book and jacket, otherwise a very nice copy with tight and clean interior/80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.