» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2004th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2004th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2004th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by John Matthews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by John Matthews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero new book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by John Matthews other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Carlton Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: VG/VG. Shelf and edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2004th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denise Roper, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero new book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by John Matthews other copies of this book

price: $20.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by John Matthews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by John Matthews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by John Matthews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by John Matthews other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very Good. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Good. 0517224445 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero new book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gramercy Books ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 03/08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Good. 0517224445. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gramercy Books ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Good. 0517224445 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gramercy Books ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur: Dark Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero new book

King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $20.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: New. 0517224445 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

King Arthur Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $21.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: 129pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

King Arthur Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero used book

King Arthur Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero

by Matthews, John other copies of this book

price: $22.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517224441 ISBN: 0517224445

Description: 129pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. New hardback in dustcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.