|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
John Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
John Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
John Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Hardback with dust jacket.
Publisher: Carlton Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: VG/VG. Shelf and edgewear to dj. read more
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: 2004th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Denise Roper,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
John Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
John Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
John Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
John Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JitterBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
John Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very Good. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Good. 0517224445 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dharmabooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 03/08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Good. 0517224445. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Good. 0517224445 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: New. 0517224445 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: 129pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Arthur Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero
by
Matthews, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780517224441
ISBN: 0517224445
Description: 129pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. New hardback in dustcover. read more
|