» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Good. DIFFERENT EDITION: Best Loved Classics. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Not Stated. Blue cover with gold embossing on spine. Rub wear and stain to Binding/cover. Pages are bright and clean, looks like new inside. Literature & Fiction / Adventure. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing, Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) [Hardcover] By Rh Value Publishing used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) [Hardcover] By Rh Value Publishing

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Children's Classics Date of Publication: September 1, 1998 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-517-18963-1 Book in good condition from non-smoking home, does have name inscribed inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Children's Classics Pub Date: 9/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing, Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Children's Classics (Random House). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island new book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: New. The pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Fine. Third printing Children's Classics Series. In pictorial Boards without DJ. This book is nearly mint and would be a fine gift for a child. Children's Classics Series. In pictorial Boards without DJ. This book is nearly mint and would be a fine gift for a child. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) new book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: New. Brand new, high quality hardcover. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 258 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 ½. Color illustrated pictorial boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Children's Classics (Random House). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing, Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Very good. VG & Clean HdCvr-Except Gift Inscription o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) new book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Lo other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) new book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Lo other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Children's Classics) new book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $45.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island Children's Illustrated Edition new book

Treasure Island Children's Illustrated Edition

by Stevenson, Robert Louis 0-517-18963-1 other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780517189634 ISBN: 0517189631

Description: CKHCN. New Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.