Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner bookplate inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517077733ISBN:0517077736
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 1992-09-12
ISBN-13:9780517077733ISBN:0517077736
Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-NO DUST JACKET. PAGES ARE SLIGHTLY TANNING FROM NORMAL AGING, TIGHT BINDING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more
Description: Very Good. 0517077736 Sidney Sheldon: Three Complete Novels Bloodline/a Stranger in the Mirror/the Naked Face * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Wings Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517077733ISBN:0517077736
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 9780517077733. 2.6 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 755 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Show wear with chips; Previous Owner Name. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517077733ISBN:0517077736
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice clean copy with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight! Very light tanning is present. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517077733ISBN:0517077736
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Three complete novels "Bloodline", "A Stranger in the Mirror", and "The Naked Face". Book is in very good condition. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books, Many
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517077733ISBN:0517077736
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has cover light shelf wear. Yellowing pages...Heavy book.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517077733ISBN:0517077736
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 755 pages; Contains three books in one hardcover collection: Bloodline, A Stranger in the Mirror, The Naked Face; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Deep powder-blue cloth-covered boards with the title in silver; Bright blue, white and yellow pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf and edge wear including a 1/2 inch close slit to bottom right of spine; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, clear, removable mylar cover; . ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.