» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Whitney other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Very Good. 0500278741 bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Whitney (Editor), and De Courtivron, Isabelle (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Whitney other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Very Good Plus. Sewn binding. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVIALABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership new book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

by Editor-Whitney Chadwick; Editor-Isabelle De Courtivron other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership new book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

by Editor-Whitney Chadwick; Editor-Isabelle De Courtivron other copies of this book

price: $26.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

by Editor-Whitney Chadwick; Editor-Isabelle De Courtivron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership (Interplay) used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership (Interplay)

by Chadwick, Whitney; Courtivron, Isabelle De other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 25/03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

by Editor-Whitney Chadwick; Editor-Isabelle De Courtivron other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Good. Used Paperback, In Good Condition. clean straight pages, no writing or highlighting on pages, tight binding, writing on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walkwaybooks, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

by Editor-Whitney Chadwick; Editor-Isabelle De Courtivron other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Very Good. Very Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Whitney, And Isabelle De Courtivron, Editors other copies of this book

price: $9.81

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover/trade Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Good. NoJacket. Light fading to exterior; stamp clipped from first page inside cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Whitney other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Whitney (Editor), and De Courtivron, Isabelle (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First thus Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Slight edgewear. No marks of any kind. Clean and tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership (Interplay) used book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership (Interplay)

by Chadwick, Whitney And De Courtivron, Isabelle (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Witney & Isabelle De Courtivron. (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $24.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: 1996. Thames And Hudson. First. VG+. Softback.9x6. 256pp. B/w photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership new book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Whitney Chadwick, Isabelle De Courtivron other copies of this book

price: $25.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Whitney; De Courtivron, Isabelle other copies of this book

price: $29.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcovers Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0500278741. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership new book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, W & Courtivron, I other copies of this book

price: $34.08

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Whitney Chadwick (Professor of Art, San Francisco State Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: New. Biographies of artists and writers have traditionally presented an individual's lone struggle for self-expression. In this book, critics and historians, challenge these assumptions in a series of essays that focus on artist and writer couples who have shared sexual and artistic bonds.; Featuring duos such as Auguste Rodin and Camille Claudel, Sonia and Robert Delaunay, Vanessa Bell and Duncan Grant, and Jasper Johns and Robert Ruaschenberg, this book combines biography with evaluation of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership new book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, W & Courtivron, I other copies of this book

price: $36.13

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Whitney Chadwick (Professor of Art, San Francisco State Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Biographies of artists and writers have traditionally presented an individual's lone struggle for self-expression. In this book, critics and historians, challenge these assumptions in a series of essays that focus on artist and writer couples who have shared sexual and artistic bonds.; Featuring duos such as Auguste Rodin and Camille Claudel, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

other copies of this book

price: $49.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership new book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

other copies of this book

price: $51.57

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: New. 0500278741 THAMES HUDSON (09/14/2005) Weight: 501g. / 1.10lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership new book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

other copies of this book

price: $58.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership new book

Significant Others: Creativity & Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, W & Courtivron, I other copies of this book

price: $29.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Whitney Chadwick (Professor of Art, San Francisco State Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Biographies of artists and writers have traditionally presented an individual's lone struggle for self-expression. In this book, critics and historians, challenge these assumptions in a series of essays that focus on artist and writer couples who have shared sexual and artistic bonds.; Featuring duos such as Auguste Rodin and Camille Claudel, Sonia and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership used book

Significant Others: Creativity and Intimate Partnership

by Chadwick, Whitney other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500278741 ISBN: 0500278741

Description: Good. Non-Fiction "...thirteen leading critics and historians challenge conventional assumptions in a highly origianal and revealing series of essays that focus on artist and writer couples who have shared both sexual and artistic bonds..." No real creases but some spotting mostly to outside page ends, light cover wear, text is nice, many b&w photos. Treasure your quiet moments! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Quiet Moments, IN, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.