» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Thames & Hudson Pub Date: 2/1/1985 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. Highlighting in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art, Revised Edition used book

Islamic Art, Revised Edition

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Very Good. Art Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art used book

Islamic Art

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp., Has light shelfwear, Price sticker on rear cover, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Very Good. 0500201501 READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art (Revised Ed. ) used book

Islamic Art (Revised Ed. )

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford, Dist. By Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. 248 plates, 55 in color, 288 pages. Art that is expressed primarily through design and color in such media as mosaic, woodwork, carpet, textile, ceramics, decorative relief and miniature painting, in an area from India to Spain, over a 1000 years. Excellent reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art used book

Islamic Art

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. Slope to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $12.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art used book

Islamic Art

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Revised Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Profusely illustrated. Very Good and clean throughout. 8vo. no dustwrapper. 288pp. An acclaimed study of 1000 years of Islamic Art; the text is concise and comprehensive, and is illustrated w/ 248 images, 55 in colour; covers the period from early Islamic Art to the later Safavid Age; this copy has the former owner's name to fep, endpapers and prelims lightly foxed, o.w. Very Good throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art used book

Islamic Art

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson; World of Art Ser., New York and London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp., illus. (part col. ), maps, plans, biblio., index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. Stickers on back, else good with no marks, damage, or tears. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Good. Underlining, highlighting, margin notes Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art used book

Islamic Art

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: VG. 0500201501. Light general wear, a bit edgeworn but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 288 pages; Art hist gen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art used book

Islamic Art

by Rice Talbot, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: WW NORTON & COMPANY INC ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Near Fine. 0500201501. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art new book

Islamic Art

by Rice, D T, and Talbot-Rice, David other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT CONDITION read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaye Van Orden, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art new book

Islamic Art

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0500201501. New paperback. No remainder mark. Covers have minor shelfwear.; World of Art; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.75 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art used book

Islamic Art

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Fine. No dust Jacket. 8vo. Illustrated: color and black and white. Pictorial soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam's Bookshelf, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $12.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: Fine. Thames & Hudson Ltd; 2Rev Ed edition (3 Nov 1975), paperback. Immaculate in every respect. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within thirty days of delivery. J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Islamic Art (World of Art) used book

Islamic Art (World of Art)

by David Talbot Rice other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: 03 November, 1975. Thames & Hudson Ltd. Book-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Islamic Art used book

Islamic Art

by Rice, David Talbot other copies of this book

price: $21.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500201503 ISBN: 0500201501

Description: 1975. Thames & Hudson. Revised. Softback. VG. 8.5x6. 288pp. 193 b/w illus. 55 colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.