» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Illustrator-Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Fair. Thames & Hudson Ltd [Published date: 1995]. Hard cover, unpaginated. No other printings listed. Fair in good dust jacket. Red paper over boards with gold design on front and lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Light overall rubbing and soiling. Binding tight. Previous owner's gift inscription on front free end paper. Pages lightly wrinkled from moisture. Otherwise pages are clean. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval cats used book

Medieval cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Pages are pristine, same as new; jacket is in good condition except for series of small indentations (they do not penetrate paper) on front cover. 62 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Cats replace people in dozens of brilliantly colorful and authentic medieval illustrations in this delightful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Road, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 27/03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. A world of art inhabited entirely by cats is introduced in this book. From the feline Mona Lisa to the Botticelli Venus, Susan Herbert is known for her humorous versions of well-known paintings. In this book, she explores the art of the Middle Ages to... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert. Susan other copies of this book

price: $14.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Hardback illustrated with 31 colour illustrations of the art of the Middle Ages. Rear inside board very slightly creased otherwise in very good condition with dust jacket. 62 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $18.04

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. A world of art inhabited entirely by cats is introduced in this book. From the feline Mona Lisa to the white-tailed Botticelli Venus, Susan Herbert is known for her cat characters-her humorous versions of well-known paintings. In this book she explores the art of the Middle Ages. It features resplendent cats dining in medieval banqueting halls; aristocratic cats at a jousting ceremony; and humble cats huddled around a kitchen fire. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $18.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. Please allow 3-4 days delivery. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert, Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $21.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $26.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: March, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Good. 0500016526. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

other copies of this book

price: $30.17

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $31.64

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A world of art inhabited entirely by cats is introduced in this book. From the feline Mona Lisa to the white-tailed Botticelli Venus, Susan Herbert is known for her cat characters-her humorous versions of well-known paintings. In this book she explores the art of the Middle Ages. It ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $35.62

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd; Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Used-Very Good. 1995 ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER EDITION / PAGES ALMOST LIKE NEW-D. J SMALL SHELFWEAR-j2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $35.62

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd; Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Used-Very Good. 1995 ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER EDITION / PAGES ALMOST LIKE NEW-D. J SMALL SHELFWEAR-j2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $35.77

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd; Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Used-Very Good. 1995 ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER EDITION / PAGES ALMOST LIKE NEW-D. J SMALL SHELFWEAR-j2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $36.12

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd; Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Used-Very Good. 1995 ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER EDITION / PAGES ALMOST LIKE NEW-D. J SMALL SHELFWEAR-j2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $66.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $77.39

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. 0500016526 THAMES HUDSON (09/14/2005) Weight: 501g. / 1.10lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan other copies of this book

price: $18.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sm Qto. A new copy, with one minor nick to the dustjacket. 64 pages, 31 colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $23.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. A world of art inhabited entirely by cats is introduced in this book. From the feline Mona Lisa to the white-tailed Botticelli Venus, Susan Herbert is known for her cat characters-her humorous versions of well-known paintings. In this book she explores the art of the Middle Ages. It features ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Medieval Cats new book

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert other copies of this book

price: $31.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Medieval Cats used book

Medieval Cats

by Herbert, Susan (45) other copies of this book

price: $62.85

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500016527 ISBN: 0500016526

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 31 colour illustrations of cats depicting medieval art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.