|
Medieval Cats
by
Illustrator-Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995-03
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Fair. Thames & Hudson Ltd [Published date: 1995]. Hard cover, unpaginated. No other printings listed. Fair in good dust jacket. Red paper over boards with gold design on front and lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Light overall rubbing and soiling. Binding tight. Previous owner's gift inscription on front free end paper. Pages lightly wrinkled from moisture. Otherwise pages are clean. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Epilonian Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Pages are pristine, same as new; jacket is in good condition except for series of small indentations (they do not penetrate paper) on front cover. 62 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Cats replace people in dozens of brilliantly colorful and authentic medieval illustrations in this delightful book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serendipity Road,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 27/03/1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. A world of art inhabited entirely by cats is introduced in this book. From the feline Mona Lisa to the Botticelli Venus, Susan Herbert is known for her humorous versions of well-known paintings. In this book, she explores the art of the Middle Ages to... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert. Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Hardback illustrated with 31 colour illustrations of the art of the Middle Ages. Rear inside board very slightly creased otherwise in very good condition with dust jacket. 62 pages. read more
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. A world of art inhabited entirely by cats is introduced in this book. From the feline Mona Lisa to the white-tailed Botticelli Venus, Susan Herbert is known for her cat characters-her humorous versions of well-known paintings. In this book she explores the art of the Middle Ages. It features resplendent cats dining in medieval banqueting halls; aristocratic cats at a jousting ceremony; and humble cats huddled around a kitchen fire. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. Please allow 3-4 days delivery. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert, Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: March, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Good. 0500016526. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A world of art inhabited entirely by cats is introduced in this book. From the feline Mona Lisa to the white-tailed Botticelli Venus, Susan Herbert is known for her cat characters-her humorous versions of well-known paintings. In this book she explores the art of the Middle Ages. It ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd; Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Used-Very Good. 1995 ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER EDITION / PAGES ALMOST LIKE NEW-D. J SMALL SHELFWEAR-j2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd; Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Used-Very Good. 1995 ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER EDITION / PAGES ALMOST LIKE NEW-D. J SMALL SHELFWEAR-j2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd; Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Used-Very Good. 1995 ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER EDITION / PAGES ALMOST LIKE NEW-D. J SMALL SHELFWEAR-j2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd; Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Used-Very Good. 1995 ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER EDITION / PAGES ALMOST LIKE NEW-D. J SMALL SHELFWEAR-j2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. 0500016526 THAMES HUDSON (09/14/2005) Weight: 501g. / 1.10lbs Great Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcovers
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sm Qto. A new copy, with one minor nick to the dustjacket. 64 pages, 31 colour illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garden Village Bks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. A world of art inhabited entirely by cats is introduced in this book. From the feline Mona Lisa to the white-tailed Botticelli Venus, Susan Herbert is known for her cat characters-her humorous versions of well-known paintings. In this book she explores the art of the Middle Ages. It features ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Susan Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medieval Cats
by
Herbert, Susan (45)
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, UK
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500016527
ISBN: 0500016526
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 31 colour illustrations of cats depicting medieval art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corelli Books,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|