» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1967 printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -1967 printing., Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Good. A.S. Barnes, 1963. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket (in mylar) and small chips and edgewear. Book clean and unmarekd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, H. Lionel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: VG/VG. 049806008x. Light general wear, DJ a bit edgeworn, spine faded but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 138 pages; ANTIQUES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, H. Lionel other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: VG+/VG+ Crisp, clean, tight. Jacket lightly edgeworn, faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Co, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 138 pp. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, H. Lionel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Orange Cloth Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, lightly shelf worn, overall a very clean used first edition! Orange cloth with black lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 138 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations and photographs! "Our early settlers were men and women ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, H. Lionel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 049806008x. Index, many illustrations and photographs. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 138 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight copy! Jacket rear has scattered foxing. Photos with much text detail. 138 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes, 1964 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Very Good. By Williams, Lionel. Barnes, 1964, 2nd printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good jacket. Owner's name in ink on front endpaper. Jacket has several chips/tears along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, H. Lionel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: NF in VG jacket. Large format hardcover, book is in excellent condition with no remarkable flaws, dustjacket has minor signs of use only, it is clean and the original price is present, illustrated with 121 photos and 191 drawings, "will be of immense reference value to the restorer of antiques and the reproducer of 'country' furniture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: A. S. Barnes and Company, Inc., Cranbury, NJ, 1963; Very Good; Good+ d/j; Illustrated by 121 photographs and 191 drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the faded pink dust jacket spine with an orange/illustrated cover. This well-written, authoritative book, illustrated by 121 photographs and 191 drawings, has a threefold purpose. For the collector is is literally a treasure-trove of rare pieces gathered from important private and public collections in America. Carefully described and supplemented by photos and detail drawings are benches, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Lib. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This collector's guide to Colonial furniture has an orange illustrated dj with white lettering over a bright blue hard cover. Ex-lib, with Date Due pocket on first page, library stamp in front end paper, no other notable markings, otherwise very clean. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photos and diagram drawings detailing various furniture styles and trademarks. 138 pages, including index; approx. 9"x12". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, H. Lionel other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: NF in VG jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket, "well-written, authoritative book, illustrated by 121 photographs and 191 drawings, " book has a faint damp-mark at the bottom of the front cover as its only flaw, excellent condition overall, dustjacket is price-clipped and has a bit of scuffing, it's clean and quite presentable and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, H. Lionel, B & W Illustrations other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: A. S. Barnes & Company, 1963 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Hardcover. Very Good-. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good-/Good, book in nice shape, some wear to edges of covers. The dust jacket is price clipped on front hinge, rubbed, torn at edges, no chips m issing. With over 120 photos and 190 drawings, Williams shows us the interiors of early American homes. This beautifully simple furniture gives readers a vivid view of another era, and antique hunters a great place to start. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $32.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Fine. 049806008X Excellent condition, hardback 1963, no marks, great cover, worn dust cover, readit, VG+/VG OS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Acceptable. Somewhat worn cover ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Price Marked Out; Own. Inscr. FE. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country Furniture of Early America

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498060083 ISBN: 049806008X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Bookplate to FFE, else tight and clean. DJ shows rubbing, sunning, minor chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.