» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals

by H. S. Carslaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Very Good. Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Previous Owners Name Inside. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals

by Carslaw, Horatio S other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Enl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Near good/very good, but binding well creased. Pages still adhere to binding. Little other wear, and clean pages/no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I

by H. S. Carslaw other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I

by H. S. Carslaw other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1952-06 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. This is a very nice paperback copy. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals

by H.S. Carslaw other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Acceptable. 19523rd. Paperback. 368pp. "A slightly worn cover with bumped in all the book, with minor bumped on the top and on the bottom, with minor stained on the spine edge. Third revisited edition. " Keywords: "Fourier Analysis, English" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I

by Carslaw, H.S. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8. Trade paper. minor edgewear. Spine a bit sunned. (Math-blue/white letters) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I

by Carslaw, H.S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Very Good. 0486600483. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals. Third Revised Edition used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals. Third Revised Edition

by Carslaw, Horatio S. other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, 1952 Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Very Good. ISBN: 0486600483. 368 pages. former owner plate. unmarked. stitched, signatured that opens easily for convenient reading. pictorial sofcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kay, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I

by Carslaw, H.S. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: As New. Almost brand new condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals. 3rd Revised Edition used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals. 3rd Revised Edition

by Carslaw, H S other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I new book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and I

by H. S. Carslaw other copies of this book

price: $27.37

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals used book

Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals

by H. S. Carslaw other copies of this book

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486600482 ISBN: 0486600483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.