» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. 1996 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1996 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: TextbooksRus #8662485. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. New and Instock read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin-Unabridged new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin-Unabridged

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1996 Copyright, Unabridged Sofcover Version. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin-Unabridged new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin-Unabridged

by Benjamin Franklin other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1996 Copyright, Unabridged Sofcover Version. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/7/1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: New. 0486290735 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) (Paperback) new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) (Paperback)

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) (Paperback) new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) (Paperback)

by Franklin, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.