New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 New Condition, Never Used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 New Condition, Never Used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 New Condition, Never Used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 New Condition, Never Used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 New Condition, Never Used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 New Condition, Never Used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 New Condition, Never Used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 New Condition, Never Used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 Softcover, Brand New condition, unused book. binding tight, no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil Aeneid used book

Vergil Aeneid

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Like new. 1995 Softcover, Brand New condition, binding tight, no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vergil's Aeneid Unabridged used book

Vergil's Aeneid Unabridged

by Edited By Stanley Applebaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Aeneid (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Vergil; Charles J. Billson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Good. Bantam Books 4th printing, December 1965. Translated by T, H, Delabere May. MMP. Cover art is different. Shelf and edgewear, top corner is creased. Spine is creased and has a tear in the middle. Pages are clean, tanning. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aeneid used book

The Aeneid

by Vergil other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. 319 pgs, clean except for some w/writing in margins & underlinings. Cover has mark on back from removed sticker. A Mentor Classic read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid used book

Aeneid

by Vergil other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are pristine. Text in English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Aeneid (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Vergil other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Good. 0486287491. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marek's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid new book

Aeneid

by Vergil other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1995-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid new book

Aeneid

by Virgil, and Vergil other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aeneid used book

The Aeneid

by Virgil; Vergil; Billson, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid new book

Aeneid

by Virgil, and Vergil other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid used book

Aeneid

by Virgil; Vergil; Billson, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Near Fine. An excellent copy with very minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aeneid (Thrift Editions Ser. ) used book

The Aeneid (Thrift Editions Ser. )

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Near Fine. Very light shelfwear, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid used book

Aeneid

by Vergil other copies of this book

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: 1995. P/B. VG+. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Aeneid (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Aeneid (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Vergil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1995-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780486287492 ISBN: 0486287491

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeneid (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Aeneid (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Vergil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA