» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Dover Publications, 1994. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion new book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. New and Instock read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Very Good. 0486282228 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: TextbooksRus #8993215. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Creases on jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Like New Paperback. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486282220 ISBN: 0486282228

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Frankenstein

Frankenstein

by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Heart of Darkness

Heart of Darkness

by Joseph Conrad

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cyrano de Bergerac

Cyrano de Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

1984

1984

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.38!