Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780486282220
(117 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Dover Publications, 1994. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. New and Instock read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Escape Fiction ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Very Good. 0486282228 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994-10-20
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: TextbooksRus #8993215. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Creases on jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Like New Paperback. Softcover. read more
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486282220
ISBN: 0486282228
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.