» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions new book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Hoffmann, Banesh (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Abbott, Edwin A. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. New and Instock read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Abbott, Edwin A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 9/21/1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Very Good. 048627263X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Good. Spine is a bit beat up. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: TextbooksRus #9230024. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Hoffmann, Banesh (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Abbott, Edwin A. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Hoffmann, Banesh (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Abbott, Edwin A. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Abbott, Edwin A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Good. 048627263X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Hoffmann, Banesh (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Abbott, Edwin A. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Hoffmann, Banesh (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Abbott, Edwin Abbott. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Notes on 3 or 4 pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Very good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 3/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 3/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 3/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486272634 ISBN: 048627263X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.