Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780486267241
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
by
Budge, E A Wallis, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: Good. Text in Egyptian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
by
E. A. Wallis Budge
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 01 May, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: Near very good condition. read more
A Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
by
Budge, E. A. Wallis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean copy in near fine condition. read more
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
by
E. A. Wallis Budge
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1991-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light bow to cover and spine, cover opens widely. Good reading copy. *** read more
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
by
E. A. Wallis Budge
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: Good. Black spine, white lettering. Considerable use wear; rubbed edges and corners, creases on spine edges. May have some shelf wear. read more
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
by
Budge, E A Wallis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead
by
E. A. Wallis Budge
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780486267241
ISBN: 0486267245
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.