» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul; Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8. In very good, clean condition with a small erasure on front endpage. Provides a study and analysis of attack and defense in the middle game, showing how one can defend any position given the right spirit and understanding, no matter how hopeless it may seem. Completely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Golombek, H; Keres, Paul; Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Good Plus. 238 pages. Moderate wear along edges and spine; tight book; clean internally. Chess. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0486261549 Inventory No: 051104. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul; Golombek, H; Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Very Good. 0486261549 Light wear on cover edge and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul; Golombek, H; Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Good. Cover has marks, chipping, bumping-Marks on edge & endpapers-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Middle Game new book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Paul Keres~Alexander Kotov other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Paul Keres; Alexander Kotov other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Near Fine + Essentially new. A whisper of shelf wear. Bright, crisp, clean and sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Middle Game new book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Paul Keres, Alexander Kotov other copies of this book

price: $9.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Middle Game new book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul, and Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

list price: $10.95

our price: $9.86

you save: $1.09 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: New. Text in English, Swedish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Middle Game new book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul / Kotov, Alexander / Golombek, H. other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486261546. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of the Middle Game used book

Art of the Middle Game

by Keres / Kotov other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Dover Publications 12/1/1989. New paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Paul Keres, Alexander Kotov other copies of this book

price: $3.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul; Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Very Good- 0486261549. Minor corner wear and light corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light reading crease near spine edge. Spine is unbroken. B/w illustrations.; B&W Illustrations; 238 pp; Two great grandmasters combine their talents in a masterly analysis of attack and defense in the middle game. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul; Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Good. 0486261549 paperback. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game new book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul, Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game new book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul, Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $8.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game new book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul And Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $9.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: New. Superb guide to neglected area of chess. Two formidable grandmasters cover attacking the king, defense, importance of pawn structure, analysis, much more. Authoritative introduction by Harry Golombek. Belongs in the library of every serious chess ent... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul And Alexander Kotov other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Near Fine. 238 pages. Text is clean. Minor wear at top right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul; Golombek, H; Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Very Good- 238 pages, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game used book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Keres, Paul, and Kotov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $12.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: L. C. # 89.39222 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. /GOOD COPY. has a blue banner at bottom spine area. I have no idea what this is, not an ex-library. Photo of book is correct. One of 35 other chess books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Middle Game new book

The Art of the Middle Game

by Paul Keres, A.A. Kotov, Harry Golombek other copies of this book

price: $17.78

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486261546 ISBN: 0486261549

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.