» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System

by Robert Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Volume 3, Pavo through Vulpecula, very good plus, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good. Volume 3: Pavo through Vulpecula. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System, Volume 3, Rev. Edition used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System, Volume 3, Rev. Edition

by Robert Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. [Revised and Enlarged Edition, Hardcover. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixie, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System VOLUME 3 used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System VOLUME 3

by Burnham, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2000 p. YOU ARE PURCHASING VOLUME 3...WE ALSO HAVE VOLUMES 1 AND 2 FOR A COMPLETE SET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Volume 3 Pavo through Vulpecula used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Volume 3 Pavo through Vulpecula

by Burnham, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Volume 3-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. Good dust jacket. Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Vol. Three, Pavo-Vulpecula used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Vol. Three, Pavo-Vulpecula

by Burnham, Robert Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham Jr other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. No rubbing to DJ. Very lite if any edge wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond Vol. Three, Pavo Through Vulpecula used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond Vol. Three, Pavo Through Vulpecula

by Burnham, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dover Publications, 1978. Hardcover-Near Fine, Dust Jacket-Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good. VG book/VG-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Jr., Robert Burnham other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0486240657 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket front inside flap has a crease along the bottom corner and there is a small nick at the bottom of the spine. The dust jacket also has some mild rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Robert Burnham Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System (Vol. 3) used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System (Vol. 3)

by Burnham, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume three only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Jr., Robert Burnham other copies of this book

price: $9.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Very Good. 0486240657 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear, mild staining on outside edge of pages. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook Volume Three: Pavo Through Vulpecula used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook Volume Three: Pavo Through Vulpecula

by Burnham, Robert Jr other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Water stain to back of jacket, almost invisible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Volume Three: Pavo Through Vulpecula used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Volume Three: Pavo Through Vulpecula

by Burnham, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-486-24065-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System (Volume Three: Pavo Through Vulpecula). used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System (Volume Three: Pavo Through Vulpecula).

by Robert Burnham other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, so stated. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: First Ed, so stated. Near Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows only minute indications of use; binding shows the slightest sline, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. DJ flawless; price unclipped; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 656pp. Hardback with DJ. Robert Burnham's classic work could rightfully be called the Bible of American amateur astronomers. Makes for fascinating reading both beside the telescope and in the living room. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3 used book

Burnhams Celestial Handbook Volume 3

by Jr., Robert Burnham other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Fine. 0486240657 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System, Vol 3. used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: an Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System, Vol 3.

by Burnham, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.15

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. As New in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near as unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System

by Burnham, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 2000 p. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Volume Three, Original price of $20.00 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: Volume Three-Pavo Through Vulpeccula used book

Burnham's Celestial Handbook: Volume Three-Pavo Through Vulpeccula

by Burnham, Robert Jr. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: Dover Publications, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486240657 ISBN: 0486240657

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, pp 1351-2138, Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.