Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780486239170
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Leopold Auer
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. New edition. 1980 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing As I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1980 reissue.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Dover
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: 99pp. paperback 8vo: Fine. An attractive reissue of an instrument method classic by the famous violin pedagogue Auer (1845-1930), originally published in 1921. read more
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Leopold Auer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Very Good. read more
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc. ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Collectioin of principles and guidelines set down by Auer after a lifetime of playing and teaching. Nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Winslow Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0486239179. Very minor wear.; Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine.; 99 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fbbooks ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Leopold Auer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Good. 0486239179 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Leopold Auer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0486239179 Used LIght shelfwear to extremities, 8vo, 99pp. read more
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: February 1, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Firefly.Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold And Auer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. Exemplary collection of principles and guidelines: holding the instrument, practicing, tone production, bowing, fingering, phrasing, etc. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Leopold Auer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Music Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Leopold Auer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Violin Playing as I Teach It
by
Auer, Leopold
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780486239170
ISBN: 0486239179
Description: Very Good. No Dj. VGPB, very minor wear to cover, slight bend bottom front, some edgewear. Pages are neat and tight, pencil underlining in chapter 3. "This exemplary collection of principles and guidelines was set down by the master after a lifetime of playing and teaching. Auer taught by example, and he directs violin teachers to inculcate the intricacies of execution by means of the violin itself, not simply by verbal instruction. " 99 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JLM Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.