» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Very good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES BUMPED CORNERS..119. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0486234878. Fair. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Used; Very Good. 1977 reprint ed. Covers have some wear, including around edges, at corners and at spine, as well as chip to front cover; very light aging to pages; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Good+ Contents VG. Covers scruffy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good/softcover 1977 Dover, reprint ed, has been used but still a good copy with all patterns included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Photographs & Drawings. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback in VG, gently used condition. Unmarked copy with light shelf, corner wear. 283pp., diagrams, instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publ. Inc., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Very Good. With illustrations by the author. Whether you want to make a soft cuddly bear for the very young, a big bear with a growl, a tiny bear that can go in a pre-schooler's pocket, a puppet bear or if you want to have your child make his own simple bear, this book will give you the information you want. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback; clean text; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Hutchings, Margaret. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. V1-Book has discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Whether you want to make a soft cuddly bear for the very young, a big bear with a growl, a tiny bear that can go in a pre-schooler's pocket, a puppet bear of if you want to have your child make his own simple bear, this book will give you the information you want. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: after 1977 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover/ Bell & Hyman, New York/ London Date Published: c1964 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: b/w photos, patterns. Near fine, larger trade paper, photo black covers. Tight. 284 pgs, ISBN: 0-486-23487-8. Only fault: 1983 inked info FEP. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Good. 0486234878 cover age/frays retail 7.95. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchins, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear. Color and B&W photos and illustrations. This oversized and/or heavy book may require additional postage if shipped via a method other than USPS Media Mail within the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchins, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear. Color and B&W photos and illustrations. This oversized and/or heavy book may require additional postage if shipped via a method other than USPS Media Mail within the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged & Corrected Republication Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: With Illustrations By the Author. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1" tear on side edge of rear cover, white rear cover smudged, cover edges lightly rubbed. 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: With Illustrations By the Author. Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light creases about 1" from lower front corner tip and about 2" from top rear corner tip, lightly edgeworn. 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears & How to Make Them (Aka Book of the Teddy Bear) used book

Teddy Bears & How to Make Them (Aka Book of the Teddy Bear)

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pub, NY Date Published: 1964, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Ilustrated. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x10" Paper Covers 284+PG how to make....Soft Cuddly Big Bears With Growl. Tiny Bears. Puppet Bear. Simple Bear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Good. 0486234878 moderate cover wear, pages are good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them used book

Teddy Bears and How to Make Them

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234878 ISBN: 0486234878

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.