» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sculpture Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Near Fine. 0486229602. 0.7 x 10.7 x 8.1 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Louis Slobodkin other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Good. Light creasing/edgewear to cover. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpture Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very Good; Cover has barely noticeable scuff at corners and edges. 0486229602. Cover and text are unmarked and clean.; 0.7 x 10.7 x 8.1 Inches; 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpture; Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture; Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Illustrated-Index. -235 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpture: Principles and Practice new book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very good; Collectible. RARE 1st Edition 1949 World HARDBACK in Dust jacket. Very good over-all condition with jacket edgewear, small chips & tears, 1 or 2 areas of foxing. No underling, NOT EX-LIBRARY! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Louis Slobodkin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Good. Age shown. and shelf wear as well Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Louis Slobodkin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Louis Slobodkin other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture; Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture; Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very Good. 0486229602 Crease bottom corner front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very good. Slightly edgeworn. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture used book

Sculpture

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Good. Moderate wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice new book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are nice and clean. Front cover minor bended. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very Good+ 0486229602. Just a hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. Sculpture. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 10.7 x 8.1 Inches; 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice new book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture, Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture, Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture, Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture, Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture, Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture, Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice new book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture, Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture, Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture; Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture; Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0486229602 253 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Near Fine. 0486229602. About new book, unmarked, in glossy card covers with just a hint of shelfwear. 255 pp illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Louis Slobodkin other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Fine. THIS IS A 1973 PAPERBACK EDITION BUT IT IS IN BRAND NEW UNUSED CONDITION IT LOOKS AND FEELS LIKE NEW MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sculpture: Principles and Practice used book

Sculpture: Principles and Practice

by Slobodkin, Louis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229607 ISBN: 0486229602

Description: Very Good. Oversize. No markings, tight, clean. Black-and-white illustrations. 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.