» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Egyptian Book of the Dead used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead

by Budge, E A Wallis, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. mainly edgewear; worn off spot/backcover; not real pretty, but OK, clean inside! ! ! Text in Egyptian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 377 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Budge, E. A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Good. 048621866X Text clean and unmarked. Gift inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: TextbooksRus #9084855. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead

by Budge, E A Wallis, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Egyptian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 377 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked, last few pages have light corner crease at top, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Good. 1967-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Wallis, Budge E. A. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Books, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine twist, spine creases, cover scuffing and soiling, book edges are soiled, pages are age toning a bit, some creases to the rear cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. This edition includes a full clear copy of the Egyptian hieroglyphs, an interlinier transliteration of their sounds(as reconstructed), a word for word translation, and separately a complete smooth translation of the book of the Great Awakening (aka The Egyptian Book of the Dead). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Wallis, Budge E. A. other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Budge, E. A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. 048621866X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Budge, E. A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very good condition. Clv, 377 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Wallis, Budge E. A. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mineola, New York, U.S.A. : Dover Pubns, 1967, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The Egyptian book of the Dead" is unquestionably one of the most influential books in all history. Embodying a ritual to be performed for the dead, with detailed instructions for the behavior of the disembodied spirit in the Land of the Gods, it served as the most importand repositry of religious authority for some three thousand years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Wallis, Budge E. A. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ligth Shelfwear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead

by Budge, E A Wallis, Sir other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Egyptian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 377 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition! Binding tight, pages clean. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. Softcover, Dover Publications, 1967, only printing mentioned, cover has edge and corner wear, text is clean with many illustrations, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku D 10 D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead

by Budge, E.A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. Very Good soft cover edition. Shows a bit of use but a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead

by Budge, E. A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Egyptian and English side by side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani

by Budge, E. A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, NY: Date Published: [1967] ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. 377. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Wallis, Budge E. A. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. 8vo 048621866X very good, crease to spine, pages are clean and binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Budge, E. A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pub Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Like New. Like New, cvr rub. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Budge, E. A. Wallis (Ernest Alfred Wallis) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clv, 377 pp., illus., biblio.; 24 cm. First published, 1895. VG. Previous owner's bookplate/flyleaf, otherwise tight & clean. Age toning. Another copy available. The Egyptian text with interlinear transliteration and translation, a running translation, introduction, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Good. First Dover Edition. Original Price $3.95 on cover with listings of other available books on both inside covers. Cover has crease, upturned edges, smudges, aging and other wear. Spine is cocked/tilted. Edges dirty. No writing, pages slightly yellowed at edge. Wonderful hieroglyphs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy Bend Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum new book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Wallis, Budge E. A. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by Budge, E. A. Wallis (Ernest Alfred Wallis) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clv, 377 pp., illus., biblio.; 24 cm. First published, 1895. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. The Egyptian text with interlinear transliteration and translation, a running translation, introduction, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum new book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $13.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead new book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead

by Budge, E A Wallis, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: New. Text in Egyptian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 533 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.