|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780486218434
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksbonanza,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Good. 0486218430 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very Good. Inscribed on fep. read more
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very Good. 0486218430 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance...
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Good. Published in 1967 by Dover Publications as the 2nd Revised Edition with the same ISBN as the 3rd Edition, a nice paperback with slight cover-wear, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a good copy. (+) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unused. No spine or cover creases. Just very light edge rubbing. No markings inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Macaver Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1982-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. Light bend on back cover corner. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very Good. Third revised edition, with new prefaces, bibliography and pronunciation guide. 144 pages. Short printed name on the ffep. read more
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Fine. 0486218430 Name first page, otherwise brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadFish,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside book tight & clean. Cover has rubbing/scratches, edgewear/chips, corner wear/curls. Price sticker on back cover. Trade pb. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publ.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: As New. Third revised edition. Most popular and effective ballet reference guide. Includes 15-page pictorial section with diagrams for proper execution of steps and movements. Like new. read more
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet: Third Revised Edition
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Illustrated by Grant, Gail. Good. 0486218430. 139 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Tanned pge dges. Bumped corners, minor edgeswear. No spine creasing. read more
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (3rd Rev. Ed. )
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 139 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pub. NY, 1967. New Edition.
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Trade paperback near fine (cover has a slight curl). 100 additional terms and phonetic transcription; An asset to students, teachers, choreographers, dance directors and ballet enthusiasts. 15 page pi ctorial section drawn by author; these diagrams show clearly the exact foot, leg, arm, and body positions for common ballet steps and movements. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: New. 0486218430 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: New. 0486218430 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
by
Grant, Gail
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
| | | |