» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1890's Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Robert Fremont other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Acceptable. A few small stains to page edges. Spotting to inside cover, first page and page edges. Cover heavily chipping and worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Editor-Robert Fremont other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Very Good. 1973 paperback, songs are from late 1800's early 1900's, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

other copies of this book

price: $8.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Reader copy. %paperback. cover and corner wear. smells badly of tobacco. bent page corners. creased covers. soiled book edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Editor-Robert Fremont other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties new book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Fremont, Robert A (Editor), and Morath, Max (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. oversized paper covers-Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Fremont, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publ. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Good. Complete original sheet music for 89 songs. With an introduction by Max Morath. Minor wear, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Fremont, Robert A. (Editor) With Introduction By Max Morath other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Very Good in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 9" x 12" "Here is the original sheet music, complete with piano parts, singing parts, and the original covers, to 89 songs that stretch the span from the mid 1880's to the mid 1900's. " 401 pages. Slight wear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs

by Fremont, Robert A., Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Wraps/whit/blu Publisher: Dover Publications, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Sheet music facsimilies. Softcover. Illustrated stiff cardboard cover. Minor wear. VG+ Quarto, 401 pp., Piano accompaniment in gay nineties style, with lyrics, for 89 popular songs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Fremont, Robert A., Ed other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Dover Publications, 1973. ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: 4to., 401pp., laminated wrappers. Complete original sheet music for 89 songs from the 1890's. Introduction by Max Morath. Light general wear. ISBN: 0486215369. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs

by Fremont, Robert A. & Morath Max other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs. By Fremont, Robert A. & Morath Max. 1973 Dover. ISBN 0486215369. 401pgs, illustrated. Large soft cover VG, 5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs

by Fremont, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $32.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Good/cc/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0486215369. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Editor-Robert Fremont other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: VG. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs

by Fremont, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover, Mineola Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Good Plus. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. G+. Thoroughly clean, bright, tight text; child's doodle on ffep; page edges lightly faded; covers have creases, protective laminate over spine & corners. Usual library distinctions; b&w reproductions of original covers. Oversize: NO priority on this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn/pages tinged Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

by Fremont, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs

other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean and pages unmarked. Shows some signs of shelf wear. Tiny rip on cover page. Some scuffs and bumps. Lightest of foxing to top, else beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Good. 0486215369 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs

by Fremont, Robert A.; B318 other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mineola, New York, U.S.A. : Dover Pubns Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. As New 0486215369 As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties: Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs

by Fremont, Robert A.; Morath Max other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Very Good. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Very Good. 0486215369 Very Good. Large Soft Cover. 401 Pages. Owner Name on Endpaper. Black and white reproductions of each sheet music cover with music. Very Good. Large Soft Cover. 401 Pages. Owner Name on Endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties. Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 used book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties. Complete Original Sheet Music for 89

by Fremont, Robert A. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: Very Good. FREMONT, ROBERT A. (ED.). Favorite Songs of the Nineties. Complete Original Sheet Music for 89 Songs. Dover, (1973). Softcvr, 401 pp., v.g. 10.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Favorite Songs of the Nineties new book

Favorite Songs of the Nineties

other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486215365 ISBN: 0486215369

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.