» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brown Decades, 1865-1895 used book

Brown Decades, 1865-1895

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. Former lib. copy with normal stamps and markings, rear end paper removed. Lib. Rebound into hardcover, no dj. Text clean, binding good. Very small nick along long edge of last 4 pages. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: A Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: A Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Art, Art History. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. 0486202003 1931, 1955 and 1959 copyrights. Dover book. 266 pages. A few pages have highlighting and margin notes. Retail 2.00. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: A Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: A Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 16) Book/cover clean, bright, very good condition, name, stamp inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Art, Art History. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buchsales, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good/softcover. 0-486-20200-3 Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) new book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: New. 0486202003 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: A Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: A Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers clean, very minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Art, Art History. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outside of a Dog Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight edgewear to decorated card covers. Text is clean and bright, except for three words underlined with a highlighter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Fair. 0486202003 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear to front cover. Former College Library book. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. Light shelf wear. With many b&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 128 pp. The lower fore-corner of the book is slightly bowed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. A reissue of the 1955 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. illus. ; index; 128 p. ; 0. 35" x 8. 38" x 5. 33". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. 0486202003 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Art, Art History. -Standard/MediaMail can take 30 days! Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades a Study of the Arts in America 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades a Study of the Arts in America 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The Brown Decades was originally published by Harcourt, Brace and Company in 1931. Corners lightly worn, leaf stamp (without name) of former owner on front endpage. An unabridged and unaltered reprint, with a new preface by the author, was published by Dover Publications, Inc., in 1955. The present edition, first published in 1971, contains the complete original text in a redesigned format. The preface to the 1955 edition has been replaced by a new preface by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: c1931, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: b/w photos, repros. very good, trade paper, pict. brick red covers, tight. 128 pgs, ISBN: 0-486-20200-3. Indexed. Frontis. : portrait of Walt Whitman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America 1865-1895 used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: c1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: 0486202003. Good, laminate loose on the edges in two spots. Solid binding, clean text. Trade size.; B&W Illustrations.; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: A Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 new book

The Brown Decades: A Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Art, Art History. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. 0486202003. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of RPL, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History) used book

The Brown Decades: a Study of the Arts in America, 1865-1895 (Dover Books on Art, Art History)

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486202006 ISBN: 0486202003

Description: Good. Staining to page edges General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.