» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Alan Tucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Good/None--believed as Issued. No Jacket, believed as issued Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed brds--marks and scuffs. Ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, ltly chipped ends. Bumped and frayed corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Sme creased p. corners. Sme lt pencil markings. O/w cln and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition / 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Chichester Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0471863718 xii + 448 pp, preface, 3 parts / 11 chapters & appendix with tables-figures-summary & references-exercises-examples, bibliography, solutions to selected exercises, index. A minor surface indent on rear cover-scribble shaped, text clean, binding tight. 6.5" x 9.5" glossy gray laminated boards (26 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Alan Tucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Alan Tucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Alan Tucker other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Alan Tucker other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Used; Good. Clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are a couple of small stains on the outside of the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 447 pp. Light edge wear to extremities, name inside cover, text and cover clean, binding secure. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics 2e Second 1984 used book

Applied Combinatorics 2e Second 1984

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $24.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2e, Second Edition Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" All clean pages; slighty soiled cover; bumped corners; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Willey & Sons, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 447 pages, some pencil note in text, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Very Good+ Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, occasional neat reference underlining inside, no name or labels. features Graphing Analysis, Graph Formulas & Design, Computational/Computing Theory, Theorems, Applications, Advanced Graphing Mathematics, Exercises, Logic/Programming Examples, Operational Research Methods, Graphing Games & Challenges, and etc. 447 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics 2nd Edition used book

Applied Combinatorics 2nd Edition

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $97.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 01/09/1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $102.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 9-1-84 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Combinatorics 2nd Ed used book

Applied Combinatorics 2nd Ed

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed, 4th pr Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: Illustrated by Answers selected Problems.. Good Highlighting+margin Notes. No Dj Owner Name. Hightlighting and margin notes. Owner name. Light surface scratches and rubbing to boards. 447 pgs. 6.5X9.5 Grey, white title. Glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

Applied Combinatorics used book

Applied Combinatorics

by Tucker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed 1984 Sm Owner Name Binding: HardCover Answrs Some Probs Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471863717 ISBN: 0471863718

Description: VG+ No DJ. Answers to some problems. Small owner name stamp. Grey, white title. 447 pp 6.5X9.5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.