» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Charles George Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Charles George Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Charles George Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Charles George Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $22.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: January, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Good. 0471620602. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Ramsey, Charles George other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student: An Abridgement of the Seventh Binding: Soft Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 9x11. Very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards: Student Edition. 7th Ed used book

Architectural Graphic Standards: Student Edition. 7th Ed

by Ramsey, Charles George other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Good. Large paperback in good condition. Student Edition. 7th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition new book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Ramsey, Charles George other copies of this book

price: $31.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: New. Pristine. Some minor shelf wear on cover. Binding tight. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards: Student Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards: Student Edition

by Ramsey, Charles George & Sleeper, Harold Reeve other copies of this book

price: $35.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has shelfwear with rubbing on the edges. Student edition abridged from the 7th edition. Provides all of the pertinent information from the professional edition. abridged from the most referred to and respected reference in the building profession. Includes: General planning and design data; sitework, concrete, masonry, metals, and wood; thermal and mosisture protection, doors and windows, finishes and specialities; equipment; furnishings, ; special ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards Student Edition, Abridged From the Seventh Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards Student Edition, Abridged From the Seventh Edition

by Ramsey, Charles G other copies of this book

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Charles George Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $49.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Ramsey, Charles George other copies of this book

price: $56.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: Very Good. Great Book very very light wear on edges. Clean no writing at all in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards used book

Architectural Graphic Standards

by Ramsey & Sleeper other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SEVENTH Binding: PAPER BACK GREY Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: GOOD NONE in NONE jacket. 9 X 11. General shelf wear, edge wear, few pen markings on title page, rubbed cover. Good binding, clean body and unmarked text. Oversize book, additional postage may be required. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition new book

Architectural Graphic Standards/Student Edition

by Charles George Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471620600 ISBN: 0471620602

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.