» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Good. 241-v Third Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wiley-Liss Pub Date: 4/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 514[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: A Short Course used book

Immunology: A Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli, and Sunshine, Geoffrey, and Leskowitz, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $7.52

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some highlighting and underlining, otherwise VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli And Sunshine, Geoffrey And Leskowitz, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Fair; 1996. 0471597910. Usable copy with mild edge/corner wear and some marking of text-mild edge discoloration from handling.; Softcover; Wiley-Liss; New York; 9.5 x 1.25 x 7.75 Inches; 484 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course 3rd used book

Immunology: a Short Course 3rd

by Benjamini, Eli; Leskowitz, Sidney; Sunshine, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Amer Assn for Clinical Chemistry, Washington, D. C Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Used Very Good. Light shelf and corner wear. Some minor marking. binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course, 3rd used book

Immunology: a Short Course, 3rd

by Benjamini, Eli; Leskowitz, Sidney; Sunshine, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Association for Clinical Chemistry, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli; Sunshine, Geoffrey; Leskowitz... other copies of this book

price: $25.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Very good. Excellent Condition EXCEPT for name written on side edges & bend to upper right cover & 1st 10 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 3 Rev Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 3 Rev Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Benjamini, Eli; Sunshine, Geoffrey; Leskowitz, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 21/03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Good. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Benjamini, Eli; Sunshine, Geoffrey; Leskowitz, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Liss ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Very Good. 0471597910! Cover shows wear, has some bent pages, no apparent writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) new book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini other copies of this book

price: $47.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) new book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini other copies of this book

price: $64.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology-a Short Course new book

Immunology-a Short Course

by Benjamini Eli other copies of this book

price: $66.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 514. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology: A Short Course used book

Immunology: A Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli, and Sunshine, Geoffrey, and Leskowitz, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $48.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.