» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Reddy, Micaela; Yang, R. S.; Andersen, Melvin E.; III, Harvey J. Clewell other copies of this book

price: $128.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: New. 0471478148 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling-Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling-Science and Applications

by Reddy other copies of this book

price: $132.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 by 163 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Micaela Reddy; R. S. Yang; Melvin E. Andersen; Harvey J. Clewell, III other copies of this book

price: $148.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2005-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Micaela Reddy (Center For Environmental Toxicology And Technology, Colorado State Univ., Usa); R. S. Yang (Center For... other copies of this book

price: $106.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471478148. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling-Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling-Science and Applications

by Reddy Micaela other copies of this book

price: $120.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 420. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications used book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Reddy, Micaela; Yang, R. S.; Andersen, Melvin E.; III, Harvey J. Clewell other copies of this book

price: $138.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: Good. 0471478148 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Melvin E. Andersen, Micaela B. Reddy, Raymond S. H. Yang other copies of this book

price: $148.03

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. A definitive, single source of information on PBPK modeling Physiologically-based pharmacokinetic (PBPK) modeling is becoming increasingly important in human health risk assessments and in supporting pharmacodynamic modeling for toxic responses. Organized by classes of compounds and modeling purposes so users can quickly access information, this is the first comprehensive reference of its kind. This book presents an overview of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Melvin E. Andersen, Micaela B. Reddy, Raymond S. H. Yang other copies of this book

price: $171.72

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A definitive, single source of information on PBPK modeling Physiologically-based pharmacokinetic (PBPK) modeling is becoming increasingly important in human health risk assessments and in supporting pharmacodynamic modeling for toxic responses. Organized by classes of compounds and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications used book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Micaela Reddy other copies of this book

price: $175.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications used book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Reddy, Micaela other copies of this book

price: $176.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2005-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications used book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Reddy, Micaela other copies of this book

price: $210.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2005-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Melvin E. Andersen, Micaela B. Reddy, Raymond S. H. Yang other copies of this book

price: $143.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. A definitive, single source of information on PBPK modeling Physiologically-based pharmacokinetic (PBPK) modeling is becoming increasingly important in human health risk assessments and in supporting pharmacodynamic modeling for toxic responses. Organized by classes of compounds and modeling purposes ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications new book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Micaela Reddy; R. S. Yang; Melvin E. Andersen; Harvey J. Clewell, III other copies of this book

price: $164.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). A definitive, single source of information on PBPK modeling Physiologically-based pharmacokinetic (PBPK) modeling is becoming increasingly important in human health risk assessments and in supporting pharmacodynamic modeling for toxic responses. Organized by ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications used book

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

by Reddy, Micaela other copies of this book

price: $176.70

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2005-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780471478140 ISBN: 0471478148

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.