» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 2/26/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 832. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacon Lumber Practice Set: An Active Learning Introduction to the Accounting Cycle to Accompany Kimmel, Financial Accounting used book

Beacon Lumber Practice Set: An Active Learning Introduction to the Accounting Cycle to Accompany Kimmel, Financial Accounting

by Kimmel, Paul D, Ph.D., CPA, and Weygandt, Jerry J, Ph.D., CPA, and Kieso, Donald E, Ph.D., CPA other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacon Lumber Practice Set: An Active Learning Introduction to the Accounting Cycle to Accompany Kimmel, Financial Accounting used book

Beacon Lumber Practice Set: An Active Learning Introduction to the Accounting Cycle to Accompany Kimmel, Financial Accounting

by Kimmel, Paul D, Ph.D., CPA, and Weygandt, Jerry J, Ph.D., CPA, and Kieso, Donald E, Ph.D., CPA other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacon Lumber Practice Set: An Active Learning Introduction to the Accounting Cycle to Accompany Kimmel, Financial Accounting used book

Beacon Lumber Practice Set: An Active Learning Introduction to the Accounting Cycle to Accompany Kimmel, Financial Accounting

by Kimmel, Paul D, Ph.D., CPA, and Weygandt, Jerry J, Ph.D., CPA, and Kieso, Donald E, Ph.D., CPA other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

by Paul D. Kimmel~Jerry J. Weygandt~Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel; Jerry J. Weygandt; Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Very Good. 3rd Edition hardcover. A few words written in book, otherwise looks brand new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Right Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting, Tools for Business Decision Making used book

Financial Accounting, Tools for Business Decision Making

by Paul D. Kimmel; Jerry J. Weygandt; Donald E. Kieso other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $45.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Used Good. Some minor markings, Most pages are unmarked. Used book store stickers and stamps. Binding very good. Some corner and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Used Very Good. Some minor markings, Most pages are unmarked. Used book store stickers and stamps. Binding very good. Some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $47.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Used Good. Used very good. Some minor markings, Most pages are unmarked. Used book store stickers and stamps. Binding very good. Some corner and shelf wear. very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 3rd Edition

by Kimmel, Paul D. other copies of this book

price: $47.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has wear with corner bumps and moderate wear to the spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

by Kimmel, Paul D.; Weygandt, Jerry J.; Kieso, Donald E. other copies of this book

price: $48.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. 0471415782 Large glossy hardcover with some hi-liting and minor notes. Cover shows moderate edge wear. Good reading/study text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacon Lumber Practice Set: An Active Learning Introduction to the Accounting Cycle to Accompany Kimmel, Financial Accounting used book

Beacon Lumber Practice Set: An Active Learning Introduction to the Accounting Cycle to Accompany Kimmel, Financial Accounting

by Kimmel, Paul D, Ph.D., CPA, and Weygandt, Jerry J, Ph.D., CPA, and Kieso, Donald E, Ph.D., CPA other copies of this book

price: $55.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A27_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.