» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison; John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison; John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison; John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Davison, Gerald C.; Neale, John M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Very Good in underlining. jacket. 0471111228 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Rare Bookworm, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Psychology used book

Abnormal Psychology

by Davison, Gerald C.; Neale, John M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 627 Pages. Measures: 8-3/4" x 11-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous lavish color photographs and illustrations on all-glossy pages, Preface, Introduction, 20 Chapters, Glossary, References, Name Index, Subject Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Textbook used in many classes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Psychology used book

Abnormal Psychology

by Davison, Gerald C.; Neale, John M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Good. No Jacket. Some highlighting and underlining throughout; Corners lightly bumped; Spine shows a couple light dents and creases; A few pages have some light water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Davison, Gerald C.; Neale, John M. other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Very Good. 0471111228 Glossy hardcover with little highlighting on a few pages only. Cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Psychology, 7th used book

Abnormal Psychology, 7th

by Davison, Gerald C.; Neale, John M. other copies of this book

price: $67.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the fly page has a torn corner and a heavy black marker area on the top of the fly page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison, John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison, John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison, John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison, John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison, John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison; John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition used book

Abnormal Pyschology, 7th Edition

by Gerald C. Davison, John M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Good. Blue boards. Some mild wear and scuffing, corners turned. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Abnormal Psychology used book

Abnormal Psychology

by Davison, Gerald C. & Neale, John M. other copies of this book

price: $19.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Son Ltd, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471111221 ISBN: 0471111228

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 627 pgs plus 26 pgs of glossary, 69 pgs of references & 40 pgs of index; hard cover slightly scuffed with some wear to corners; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good