» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Concepts of Communication: Interpersonal, Intrapersonal and Mathematical (University of California. Engineering and Physical Sciences Extension Series)

by E.F. Beckenbach, Charles B. Tompkins other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471061205 ISBN: 0471061204

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concepts of Communication: Interpersonal, Intrapersonal, and Mathematical (University of California. Engineering and Physical Sciences Extension Series)

by E.F. Beckenbach; Charles B. Tompkins other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471061205 ISBN: 0471061204

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Upper corners bumped; bottom edges rubbed. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concepts of Communication: Interpersonal, Intrapersonal and Mathematical (University of California. Engineering and Physical Sciences Extension Series)

by Beckenbach, E.F.; Tompkins, Charles B. other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 12/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780471061205 ISBN: 0471061204

Description: Good. 0471061204 Very Good academic library Hardcover copy no dust jacket; with all usual library markings; covers and pages crisp and unmarked; binding straight and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Concepts of Communication: Interpersonal, Intrapersonal and Mathematical (University of California. Engineering and Physical Sciences Extension Series)

by Beckenbach, E.F.; Tompkins, Charles B. other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 12/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780471061205 ISBN: 0471061204

Description: Fair. 0471061204 acceptable ex-library hardcover no dust jacket, usual libary marks/stamps, cover edges and panels worn and smudged, cover is discoloured and pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Concepts of Communication: Interpersonal, Intrapersonal and Mathematical (University of California. Engineering and Physical Sciences Extension Series)

by Beckenbach, E.F.; Tompkins, Charles B. other copies of this book

price: $5.21

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471061205 ISBN: 0471061204

Description: Fair. 0471061204 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Concepts of Communication

by Beckenbach, Edwin & Tompkins, Charles B. (Editors), Illustrated By Diagrams And Equations other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471061205 ISBN: 0471061204

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth Hard Back. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 6x9. SCI 008963. LIVEZEY 446 pages. Except for some faint smudges on fore edges, absolutely pristine with bright gilt lettering. Jacket has some some shelf wear on cover and a few nicks around the edges. Part of the University of California Engineering and Physical Sciences Extension Series. Articles from a number of scholars in different fields considering problems of communication from the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Concepts of Communication: Interpersonal, Intrapersonal and Mathematical (Uni...

other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471061205 ISBN: 0471061204

Description: Very good. Pages and cover in good shape. No rips or tears. writing on inside cover b70. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maximumex Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.