Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780471018100
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Susan L. Cutter, William H. Renwick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3 Sub
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 7/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation, Preservation: A Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L, and Renwick, William H
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use. Third Edition
by
Cutter, Susan L.; Renwick, William H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: As New. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Glossy, illustrated boards. No dustjacket (as issued? ). Crisp, bright, and unmarked. No highlighting, underwriting, stamps or stickers. As new. read more
Exploitation, Conservation, Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L.; Renwick, William H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Very Good. Small amount of highlighting in first chapter 391 Pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
G3 Books ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L.; Renwick, William H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-471-01810-4 Geographic approach to the environment & environmental policy integrate physical, economic, social & political considerations into the examination of the major natural resource issues facing the world today., nice clean text, photographs, illustrations, diagrams, charts/graphs, maps, 391pp. w/index. read more
Exploitation Conservation, Preservation: A Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L., and Renwick, William H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy of the THIRD EDITION. 416 p. Includes Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation, Preservation: A Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L., and Renwick, William H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy of the THIRD EDITION. 416 p. Includes Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation, 3e
by
Cutter S. L
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: John Wiley
Date Published: 0
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Susan L. Cutter, William H. Renwick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Susan L. Cutter, William H. Renwick
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Susan L. Cutter; William H. Renwick
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998-07
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Susan L. Cutter; William H. Renwick
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998-07
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural R...
by
Edited
other copies of this book
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use *Third Edition*
by
Cutter, Susan L.; Renwick, William H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 391 pages. Minimal markings and high-lighting to contents. Light wear. Nice bright copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RareNonFiction ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Susan L. Cutter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation-a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Renwick William H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 391. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Susan L. Cutter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation, 3e
by
Cutter S. L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: John Wiley
Date Published: 0
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 7-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation, Preservation: A Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L, and Renwick, William H
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation, Preservation: A Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L, and Renwick, William H
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
William H. Renwick
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: Size 27cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 391. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation, Preservation: A Geographic Perspective on Natural Resource Use
by
Cutter, Susan L, and Renwick, William H
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Exploitation Conservation Preservation: a Geographic Perspective on Natural R...
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780471018100
ISBN: 0471018104
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.