Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing 1985, Binding square and tight, Corners sharp, Pages clean and bright, Couple small tears and creasing to dust jacket edges, Domestic Tracking. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ has a bright appearance with No price clip-a very nice book! read more
Binding: First
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: fair, good. 25 cm, 404, notes, index, ink note on front endpaper, front bd weak/reglued at title page, name on fore-edge, highlighting/underlining. In this magisterial survey and assessment of U.S. intelligence activities over the last forty years, a world renowned scholar provides the first systematic and authoritative evaluation of this country's intelligence gathering machinery. read more
Binding: First
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: good, good. 25 cm, 404, notes, index, stains to fore-edge, some wear and small creases to DJ edges. In this magisterial survey and assessment of U.S. intelligence activities over the last forty years, a world renowned scholar provides the first systematic and authoritative evaluation of this country's intelligence gathering machinery. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: first printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Basic Books, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1985
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: book is in good+ condition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 404 pgs. Uses and Limits of Intelligence-Twentieth Century Fund Book_ intelligence-knowledge ex-lib. Few marks-has pckt. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Tiny remainder dot on bottom edge of text block. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13:9780465092376ISBN:0465092373
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.